Licensed to Glendora High School      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/26/2008 09:32 PM
                       San Gabriel Valley Championships                        
                     West Covina High School  - 4/19/2008                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.51  4/21/2007   Kori Carter, Claremont                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Yanez, Secoral               Covina                 12.94      12.76   3   10  
  2 Liou, Angela                 Arcadia                12.64      12.96   3    8  
  3 Young-Bowers, Nichoel        Northview              13.24      13.03   3    6  
  4 Lewis, Rosie                 Webb (B)               13.54      13.35   2    5  
  5 Albanese, Alesandra          Rosemead               13.44      13.38   2    4  
  6 Thomas, Jasmine              Duarte                 12.94      13.47   3    3  
  7 Pascua, Allyson              La Salle (Gi           14.04      13.50   2    2  
  8 Pedrotti, Allison            Temple City            13.04      13.65   3    1  
  9 Williams, Jasmine            Arcadia                13.24      13.82   3 
 10 Ly, Regina                   Rosemead               14.04      13.85   2 
 11 Gutierrez, Mary              Azusa                  12.84      13.87   3 
 12 Tang, Zenobia                Temple City            13.74      13.90   2 
 13 Thai, Annie                  Gabrielino             13.74      13.96   2 
 14 Tornero, Erika               Covina                 13.74      14.18   2 
 15 Tarin, Beth                  Temple City            13.54      14.41   2 
 16 Riveros, Megan               Ramona Conve           14.24      14.49   1 
 17 Zehm, Brianne                Glendora               14.34      14.52   1 
 18 Chou, Patricia               Temple City            13.34      14.57   3 
 19 Piris, Felicia               West Covina            15.14      15.22   1 
 20 Carney, Elizabeth            Rosemead               14.34      15.51   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 25.73  4/21/2007   Dora Baldwin, Claremont                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Yanez, Secoral               Covina                 25.84      26.66   3   10  
  2 Blades, Asha                 La Salle (Gi           26.24      26.98   3    8  
  3 Young-Bowers, Nichoel        Northview              27.24      27.33   3    6  
  4 Deuby, Natalie               Temple City            26.84      27.72   3    5  
  5 Thomas, Jasmine              Duarte                 27.64      27.72   2    4  
  6 Vehawn, Jade                 Northview              27.24      27.77   3    3  
  7 Ramirez, Claudia             Northview              28.24      27.99   2    2  
  8 Albanese, Alesandra          Rosemead               27.14      28.33   3    1  
  9 Scannell, Merideth           San Marino             27.64      28.77   2 
 10 Sanneh, Aja                  Glendora               28.34      29.32   2 
 10 Pedrotti, Allison            Temple City            28.14      29.32   2 
 12 Thai, Anh                    Rosemead                          29.56   1 
 13 Gutierrez, Mary              Azusa                  27.24      29.70   3 
 14 Johnson, Markell             Northview              29.24      29.89   2 
 15 Riveros, Megan               Ramona Conve           28.24      30.67   2 
 16 Zehm, Brianne                Glendora               30.04      30.83   1 
 17 Gonzalez, Ashley             South El Mon           31.24      30.97   1 
 18 Amstone, Beth                Duarte                 29.64      31.92   1 
 19 Wichianchan, Pisacha         Rosemead               30.14      32.22   1 
 20 Carney, Elizabeth            Rosemead               31.74      33.00   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 59.37  4/21/2007   Cynthia Acedo, Covina                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Deuby, Natalie               Temple City            59.14      60.27   3   10  
  2 Blades, Asha                 La Salle (Gi           60.14      60.98   3    8  
  3 VanBeers, Annalyssia         Rosemead               63.34      62.02   3    6  
  4 Ford, Jackie                 Covina                 64.14      63.30   3    5  
  5 Scannell, Merideth           San Marino             63.44      63.39   3    4  
  6 Sanneh, Aja                  Glendora               64.44      63.80   2    3  
  7 Suyat, Danica                Northview              64.14      63.90   3    2  
  8 Housos, Callie               Arcadia                63.64      63.95   3    1  
  9 Ly, Regina                   Rosemead               66.94      65.29   2 
 10 Aguilar, Crystal             Azusa                  65.14      65.44   2 
 11 Catalogo, Marie              Covina                 66.14      66.02   2 
 12 Thompkins, Melissa           Gabrielino             66.14      66.16   2 
 13 Seresinhe, Sarah             Covina                 66.14      66.74   2 
 14 Aguilar, Arielle             Northview              71.14      67.33   1 
 15 Gomez, Jessica               Ramona Conve           65.14      68.11   2 
 16 Ramirez, Karla               Northview              71.14      70.14   1 
 17 Wichianchan, Pisacha         Rosemead               67.14      70.23   2 
 18 Guest, Sarah                 Covina                 72.14      70.69   1 
 19 Duran, Nichole               Ramona Conve           77.14      73.14   1 
 -- Godinez, Denise              Charter Oak            74.14         NT   1 
 -- Yamane, Becky                Arcadia                62.34         NT   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:20.25  4/21/2007   Larenn Lozano, Claremont                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frank, Kirsten               Arcadia              2:21.90    2:25.32    10  
  2 Sorial, Giselle              Arcadia              2:27.20    2:25.70     8  
  3 Polanco, Erika               La Salle (Gi         2:28.90    2:25.84     6  
  4 Murray, Johannah             Glendora             2:25.67    2:26.37     5  
  5 Nunez, Rebecca               Temple City          2:27.00    2:30.01     4  
  6 Kelly, Catlin                Arcadia              2:29.50    2:30.88     3  
  7 Garcia, Katie                Gabrielino           2:36.00    2:31.44     2  
  8 Maldonado, Adriann           Arcadia              2:32.80    2:32.93     1  
  9 Ramirez, Elyan               South El Mon         2:38.00    2:33.38  
 10 Dreves, Alexandra            Arcadia              2:34.10    2:35.18  
 11 Jones, Jennifer              West Covina          2:32.00    2:35.63  
 12 Vanderwyk, Tracee            Temple City          2:24.00    2:37.08  
 13 Oberlander, Taylor           Glendora             2:33.00    2:37.73  
 14 Simental, Edlin              Rosemead             2:42.40    2:37.88  
 15 Ly, Regina                   Rosemead             2:43.20    2:38.02  
 16 Aguilar, Eva                 Ramona Conve         3:30.00    2:38.72  
 17 Pina, Brenda                 South El Mon         2:54.00    2:40.30  
 18 Aguilar, Crystal             Azusa                2:37.00    2:42.77  
 19 Morgan, Jessica              Glendora             2:41.80    2:43.74  
 20 Aguilar, Arielle             Northview            2:40.00    2:44.46  
 21 Miller, Nicole               San Marino           2:40.30    2:44.84  
 22 Serrano, Johan               West Covina          2:56.00    2:50.60  
 23 Gomez, Jessica               Ramona Conve         3:45.00    2:52.50  
 24 Ehr, Elexa                   Northview            3:00.00    2:54.27  
 25 Vergara, Jackie              Ramona Conve         4:00.00    2:55.09  
 26 Guerra, Ruby                 Azusa                2:59.00    2:56.50  
 27 Ortiz, Gabby                 Baldwin Park         2:52.00    2:56.92  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Seeded Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:03.11  4/21/2007   Christy Adamayk, Glendora                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Munoz, Brittnie              Rosemead             5:25.33    5:16.99    10  
  2 Moreno, Lenore               West Covina          5:27.00    5:20.01     8  
  3 McAlister, Catrina           Arcadia              5:28.00    5:20.23     6  
  4 Polanco, Erika               La Salle (Gi         5:24.80    5:24.03     5  
  5 Lin, Tiffany                 Arcadia              5:30.20    5:30.90     4  
  6 Murray, Johannah             Glendora             5:32.10    5:32.10     3  
  7 Cifuentes, Marleny           Covina               5:39.00    5:32.99     2  
  8 Justus, Lauren               Glendora             5:27.54    5:34.67     1  
  9 Miller, Nicole               San Marino           5:40.00    5:41.36  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Rated Varsity
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:16.39  4/22/2006   Christy Adamyk, Glendora                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dreves, Alexandra            Arcadia              5:44.00    5:37.47  
  2 Vega, Alice                  Azusa                5:46.00    5:38.71  
  3 Simental, Edlin              Rosemead             5:55.80    5:39.63  
  4 Hovhanessian, Andrea         Charter Oak          5:41.00    5:42.71  
  5 Ramirez, Elyan               South El Mon         5:54.00    5:44.61  
  6 Perez, Demi                  Charter Oak          6:28.00    5:45.46  
  7 Pina, Brenda                 South El Mon         6:01.00    5:49.89  
  8 Iida, Jessica                Temple City          5:54.00    5:50.04  
  9 Tolley, Sarah                San Marino           6:07.60    5:57.44  
 10 Copprell, Jaimie             Northview            5:55.00    5:57.64  
 11 Phuong, April                Rosemead             6:22.00    5:58.93  
 12 Morgan, Jessica              Glendora             5:45.17    5:58.98  
 13 Chang, Sophia                Temple City          6:08.00    6:04.72  
 14 Ruvalcaba, Ariela            West Covina          5:55.00    6:05.08  
 15 Campos, Jessica              Azusa                6:50.00    6:19.60  
 16 Aguilar, Maria               West Covina          6:13.00    6:25.32  
 17 Brady, Lauren                Northview            6:10.00    6:27.89  
 18 Ruiz, Celeste                Northview            6:30.00    6:49.68  
 -- Miller, Nicole               San Marino           5:40.00         NT  
 -- Ortiz, Gabby                 Baldwin Park         6:30.00         NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11:19.94  4/22/2006   Christy Adamyk, Glendora                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Munoz, Brittnie              Rosemead            11:28.62   11:29.19    10  
  2 Moreno, Lenore               West Covina         11:42.00   11:31.31     8  
  3 McAlister, Catrina           Arcadia             11:34.80   11:31.60     6  
  4 Polanco, Erika               La Salle (Gi        11:49.30   11:51.47     5  
  5 Zhu, Nicole                  Temple City         11:50.00   11:55.10     4  
  6 Lin, Tiffany                 Arcadia             11:48.70   12:10.15     3  
  7 Cifuentes, Marleny           Covina              12:16.00   12:15.94     2  
  8 Tolley, Sarah                San Marino          13:17.00   12:29.94     1  
  9 Justus, Lauren               Glendora            11:42.95   12:31.04  
 10 Vega, Alice                  Azusa               12:47.00   12:37.26  
 11 Sanchez, Teeni               Ramona Conve        12:43.00   12:39.28  
 12 Dreves, Sydney               Arcadia             12:10.50   12:40.70  
 13 Yanez, Megan                 Ramona Conve        13:30.00   13:19.27  
 14 Copprell, Jaimie             Northview           13:02.00   13:29.08  
 15 Phuong, April                Rosemead            13:38.00   13:34.47  
 16 Brady, Lauren                Northview           13:30.00   13:51.45  
 17 Campos, Jessica              Azusa               14:00.00   13:55.14  
 18 Martinez, Daniela            Covina              13:35.00   14:09.82  
 19 Galindo, Valerie             Ramona Conve        14:00.00   14:26.72  
 20 Placensia, Marlyn            Ramona Conve        13:30.00   14:47.98  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 15.19  4/21/2007   Kori Carter, Claremont                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Boulat, Johanne              Arcadia                15.14      15.63   3   10  
  2 Lewis, Rosie                 Webb (B)               15.94      16.92   3    8  
  3 Trollman, Payton             Covina                 17.74      17.64   3    6  
  4 Hogue, Hannah                Temple City            17.34      17.70   3    5  
  5 Cooper, Nicole               Covina                 17.14      17.85   3    4  
  6 Lentz, Adrienne              La Salle (Gi           18.24      17.93   2    3  
  7 Cooke, Hayley                Glendora               17.21      17.95   3    2  
  8 Silverstein, Kimi            San Marino             17.04      17.99   3    1  
  9 Smith, Jordan                Charter Oak            18.04      18.11   2 
 10 Burmayan, Suzan              Covina                 18.04      18.16   2 
 11 Venosa, Hegna                West Covina            17.64      18.29   3 
 12 Johnson, Markell             Northview              19.24      18.60   2 
 13 Tat, Yvonne                  Temple City            18.54      18.87   2 
 14 Meadows, Dominique           Northview              19.24      18.91   1 
 15 Ma, Nika                     South El Mon           19.64      19.49   1 
 16 Hernandez, Elizabeth         South El Mon           20.24      19.51   1 
 17 Pham, Chritina               Temple City            19.34      19.54   1 
 18 Nguyen, Melissa              Glendora               18.94      19.90   2 
 19 Ho, Jackie                   Gabrielino             20.44      20.06   1 
 20 Walker, Chelsea              Northview              19.24      20.48   2 
 21 Huang, Gina                  Gabrielino             18.74      21.25   2 
 22 Chooniserup, Tammy           Covina                            24.26   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 44.79  4/21/2007   Kori Carter, Claremont                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Boulat, Johanne              Arcadia                46.74      48.21   2   10  
  2 Trollman, Payton             Covina                 48.74      48.90   2    8  
  3 Cuerington, Sami             La Salle (Gi           51.14      50.55   2    6  
  4 Lewis, Rosie                 Webb (B)               47.94      51.05   2    5  
  5 Cooke, Hayley                Glendora               51.15      52.35   2    4  
  6 Silverstein, Kimi            San Marino             50.54      53.15   2    3  
  7 Smith, Jordan                Charter Oak            52.24      58.94   2    2  
  8 Mayoral, Jessica             Ramona Conve           53.14      61.31   2    1  
  9 Ho, Jackie                   Gabrielino             53.14    2:03.87   1 
 10 Venosa, Hegna                West Covina            57.14    2:04.60   1 
 11 Pham, Chritina               Temple City            54.44    2:08.61   1 
 12 Huang, Gina                  Gabrielino             54.04    2:12.54   1 
 13 Lentz, Adrienne              La Salle (Gi           54.04    2:13.85   1 
 14 Hsu, Alice                   Webb (B)               54.84    2:17.14   1 
 15 Ma, Nika                     South El Mon           57.74    2:19.49   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 49.79  4/21/2007   Claremont, Claremont                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Covina  'A'                                         50.54      50.68    10  
     1) Tornero, Erika                  2) Trollman, Payton               
     3) Yanez, Secoral                  4) Diaz, Chantel                  
  2 La Salle (Girls)  'A'                               51.04      50.88     8  
     1) Pascua, Allyson                 2) Blades, Asha                   
     3) Cuerington, Sami                4) Cuerington, Lori               
  3 Arcadia  'A'                                        49.94      50.95     6  
     1) Liou, Angela                    2) McPherson, Danielle            
     3) Yuan, Chloe (Sai-Ting)          4) Han, Karen                     
  4 Northview  'A'                                      52.64      51.91     5  
     1) Young-Bowers, Nichoel           2) Johnson, Markell               
     3) Vehawn, Jade                    4) Ramirez, Claudia               
  5 Temple City  'A'                                    50.84      52.41     4  
     1) Pedrotti, Allison               2)                                
  6 California  'A'                                                52.60     3  
     1) Arceo, Stephanie                2) Ochoa, Alexis                  
     3) Aguirre, Ana                    4) Cabrera, Vanessa               
  7 Rosemead  'A'                                       55.04      53.85     2  
     1) Albanese, Alesandra             2) Ly, Regina                     
     3) VanBeers, Annalyssia            4) Wichianchan, Pisacha           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:11.09  4/21/2007   Claremont, Claremont                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arcadia  'A'                                      4:05.90    4:03.99!   10  
  2 Northview  'A'                                    4:09.00    4:07.24!    8  
     1) Vehawn, Jade                    2) Suyat, Danica                  
     3) Young-Bowers, Nichoel           4) Ramirez, Claudia               
  3 Covina  'A'                                       4:23.00    4:20.07     6  
     1) Ford, Jackie                    2) Seresinhe, Sarah               
     3) Yanez, Secoral                  4) Catalogo, Marie                
  4 Temple City  'A'                                  4:12.10    4:21.99     5  
     1) Deuby, Natalie                  2)                                
  5 Gabrielino  'A'                                              4:25.00     4  
     1) Thai, Annie                     2) Yamahata, Kellie               
     3) Garcia, Katie                   4) Thompkins, Melissa             
  6 Azusa  'A'                                        4:45.00    4:28.88     3  
     1) Aguilar, Crystal                2) Perez, Sandy                   
     3) Vega, Alice                     4) Gutierrez, Mary                
  7 Rosemead  'A'                                     4:20.00    4:37.32     2  
     1) Albanese, Alesandra             2) VanBeers, Annalyssia           
     3) Ly, Regina                      4) Simental, Edlin                
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  5-02  4/21/2007   Mishelle McNamara, Covina                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Han, Karen                   Arcadia              5-07.00    5-02.00!   10  
  2 Ford, Jackie                 Covina               4-10.00    5-00.00     8  
  3 Sowa, Alicia                 Arcadia              5-00.00    4-10.00     6  
  4 Nakamoto, Keeley             Webb (B)             5-02.00   J4-10.00     5  
  5 Poonsangtongchai, Megan      Temple City          4-08.00    4-08.00     4  
  6 McPherson, Ashley            Arcadia              4-10.00   J4-08.00     3  
 -- Carney, Elizabeth            Rosemead             4-04.00         NH  
 -- Roberts, Ladenna             Covina               4-04.00         NH  
 -- Williams, Jasmine            Arcadia              4-10.00         NH  
 -- Gonzalez, Ashley             South El Mon         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Carillo, Annabel             Temple City          4-10.00         NH  
 -- Hernandez, Elizabeth         South El Mon         4-04.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11-00  4/21/2007   Mishelle McNamara, Covina                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yuan, Chloe (Sai-Ting)       Arcadia             11-04.00   10-06.00    10  
  2 Huang, Koko                  Temple City         10-04.00  J10-06.00     8  
  3 Dang, Jessica                Temple City         10-00.00    9-06.00     6  
  4 Nakano, Chelsea              Temple City          8-06.00    8-06.00     5  
  5 Nguyen, Melissa              Glendora             8-06.00   J8-06.00     4  
  6 Martinez, Daniela            Covina               9-06.00   J8-06.00     3  
  7 Chhem, Melanie               Rosemead             8-06.00    8-00.00     2  
  8 Wongchalermthan, Crystal     Temple City          8-00.00   J8-00.00     0.5
  8 Hwang, Annie                 Temple City          8-00.00   J8-00.00     0.5
 -- Castro, Analuisa             La Salle (Gi         8-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 17-05.50  4/21/2007   Madeline LeDuc, Glendora                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boulat, Johanne              Arcadia             17-03.00   16-07.50    10  
  2 Cuerington, Sami             La Salle (Gi        16-01.00   16-03.00     8  
  3 Hillier, Bianca              Arcadia             16-01.00   15-07.50     6  
  4 McPherson, Danielle          Arcadia             16-00.00  J15-07.50     5  
  5 Montgomery, Kelsey           Glendora            14-06.75   15-06.75     4  
  6 Pascua, Allyson              La Salle (Gi        15-06.00   15-05.75     3  
  7 Chou, Patricia               Temple City         14-08.00   15-00.00     2  
  8 Wicks, Kameron               Covina              15-00.00   14-08.75     1  
  9 Dang, Jessica                Temple City         14-05.00  J14-08.75  
 10 Hernandez, Elizabeth         South El Mon        14-08.00   14-06.75  
 11 Perez, Sandy                 Azusa               13-09.00   14-06.50  
 12 Tang, Zenobia                Temple City         14-05.00   14-03.00  
 13 Nguyen, Melissa              Glendora                       14-01.00  
 14 Suyat, Danica                Northview           14-00.00   14-00.50  
 15 Walker, Chelsea              Northview           14-00.00   14-00.00  
 16 Adams, Alex                  Northview           14-00.00   13-07.75  
 17 Carney, Elizabeth            Rosemead            13-10.50   13-04.50  
 18 Wong, Jenny                  Rosemead            13-02.00   13-02.75  
 19 Truong, Christine            Rosemead            13-03.00   12-02.50  
 20 Piris, Felicia               West Covina         12-02.00   12-01.25  
 21 Lin, Maggie                  Covina              13-00.00   12-00.00  
 22 Martinez, Daniela            Rosemead            12-11.00   11-11.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 37-10  4/21/2007   Madeline LeDuc, Glendora                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boulat, Johanne              Arcadia             36-07.00   35-02.75    10  
  2 McPherson, Danielle          Arcadia             35-05.00   33-01.75     8  
  3 Pascua, Allyson              La Salle (Gi        31-08.00   33-00.50     6  
  4 Han, Karen                   Arcadia             35-05.00   32-10.25     5  
  5 Ford, Jackie                 Covina              33-05.00   32-09.25     4  
  6 McPherson, Ashley            Arcadia             32-09.00   31-10.25     3  
  7 Williams, Jasmine            Arcadia             30-08.00   31-03.00     2  
  8 Tang, Zenobia                Temple City         29-00.00   30-08.75     1  
  9 Cuerington, Lori             La Salle (Gi        32-05.00   30-08.00  
 10 Wicks, Kameron               Covina              31-00.00   30-06.50  
 11 Truong, Christine            Rosemead            31-04.00   30-03.75  
 12 Dang, Jessica                Temple City         30-00.00   30-02.00  
 13 Smith, Jordan                Charter Oak         31-06.00   30-01.75  
 14 Burmayan, Suzan              Covina              28-00.00   29-09.00  
 15 Perez, Sandy                 Azusa               31-03.00   29-06.75  
 16 Lentz, Adrienne              La Salle (Gi        28-08.00   27-07.25  
 17 Tat, Yvonne                  Temple City         30-00.00   27-04.50  
 18 Lao, Annie                   Rosemead            27-05.00   26-11.75  
 19 Martinez, Daniela            Rosemead            29-00.00   26-08.50  
 20 Young, Maggie                Rosemead            25-01.50   26-05.25  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 37-06.50  4/21/2007   Qristen Bouey, Temple City               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dawn, Jessica                Charter Oak         33-01.00   31-01.50    10  
  2 Almaraz, Christina           South El Mon        33-04.00   30-06.75     8  
  3 Wong, Kimberly               Arcadia             31-11.00   30-03.75     6  
  4 Onyiah, Onyekachi            West Covina         29-03.00   30-02.75     5  
  5 Chidester, Catherine         Glendora            31-07.00   29-05.00     4  
  6 Diaz, Chantel                Covina              35-05.00   28-08.50     3  
  7 Qiu, Amy                     Arcadia             32-11.00   28-07.50     2  
  8 Guevara, Stephanie           South El Mon        33-03.00   28-05.75     1  
  9 DeLaCruz, Jessica            Covina              28-00.00   25-06.25  
 10 Espinoza, Janessa            Covina              30-00.00   25-06.00  
 11 Galeazzi-Pimintel, Aime      Arcadia             27-03.00   24-08.75  
 12 Hernandez, Victoria          Glendora            28-01.50   24-04.50  
 13 Carter, Ashely               Glendora            24-01.00   23-05.75  
 14 Touhey, Morgan               West Covina         23-04.00   22-03.50  
 15 Marquez, Ashlee              Azusa               23-00.00   21-08.75  
 16 Kyle, Desiree                Duarte              22-00.00   20-11.25  
 17 Hwang, Annie                 Temple City         22-00.00   20-10.00  
 18 Villegas, Carolina           Azusa               23-00.00   20-09.00  
 19 Castro, Analuisa             La Salle (Gi        27-06.00   20-04.25  
 20 Callo, Karla                 Northview                      19-02.50  
 21 Pham, Linh                   Northview           23-00.00   18-08.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 133-05.50  4/21/2007   Shelby McCray, La Salle                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Diaz, Chantel                Covina                 93-05     112-10q 
  2 Onyiah, Onyekachi            West Covina           116-07     106-01q 
  3 Chidester, Catherine         Glendora              107-03     101-01q 
  4 Benson, Lauren               Glendora              103-10      97-06q 
  5 Carter, Ashely               Glendora               89-07      90-08q 
  6 Qiu, Amy                     Arcadia                78-08      85-09q 
  7 Dawn, Jessica                Charter Oak            83-09      82-02q 
  8 Wong, Kimberly               Arcadia                95-00      77-07q 
  9 Valladares, Carla            Ramona Conve                      76-02  
 10 Piris, Felicia               West Covina            82-06      75-06  
 11 McPherson, Ashley            Arcadia                85-09      74-11  
 12 Hernandez, Victoria          Glendora               83-09      70-11  
 13 DeLaCruz, Jessica            Covina                 85-00      70-09  
 13 Solis, Monique               Charter Oak                       70-09  
 15 Castro, Analuisa             La Salle (Gi           69-09      70-03  
 16 Almaraz, Christina           South El Mon           71-05      70-00  
 17 Bordador, Kristine           Ramona Conve                      68-01  
 18 Galeazzi-Pimintel, Aime      Arcadia                87-03      61-01  
 19 Espinoza, Janessa            Covina                 88-00      59-11  
 20 Guevara, Stephanie           South El Mon           58-04      59-01  
 21 Marquez, Ashlee              Azusa                  50-00      56-11  
 22 Cross, Marissa               Northview              50-00      56-09  
 23 Ketting-Oliver, Amanda       Charter Oak            66-07      56-07  
 24 Garcia, Lauren               Ramona Conve                      55-04  
 25 Pham, Linh                   Northview              40-00      54-05  
 26 Villegas, Carolina           Azusa                  53-00      53-01  
 27 Callo, Karla                 Northview                         50-01  
 28 Touhey, Morgan               West Covina            48-10      49-04  
 29 Cooper, Kelsey               Covina                            43-10  
 30 Hwang, Annie                 Temple City            42-05      42-08  
 31 Kyle, Desiree                Duarte                 45-00      37-06  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 133-05.50  4/21/2007   Shelby McCray, La Salle                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Diaz, Chantel                Covina                112-10     112-10    10  
  2 Onyiah, Onyekachi            West Covina           106-01     106-01     8  
  3 Chidester, Catherine         Glendora              101-01  101-01.50     6  
  4 Benson, Lauren               Glendora               97-06      97-06     5  
  5 Carter, Ashely               Glendora               90-08      90-08     4  
  6 Qiu, Amy                     Arcadia                85-09   85-09.50     3  
  7 Dawn, Jessica                Charter Oak            82-02   82-02.50     2  
  8 Wong, Kimberly               Arcadia                77-07   77-07.50     1  
  9 Valladares, Carla            Ramona Conve           76-02      76-02  
 10 Piris, Felicia               West Covina            75-06      75-06  
 11 McPherson, Ashley            Arcadia                74-11      74-11  
 12 Hernandez, Victoria          Glendora               70-11   70-11.50  
 13 DeLaCruz, Jessica            Covina                 70-09   70-09.25  
 13 Solis, Monique               Charter Oak            70-09   70-09.25  
 15 Castro, Analuisa             La Salle (Gi           70-03      70-03  
 16 Almaraz, Christina           South El Mon           70-00      70-00  
 17 Bordador, Kristine           Ramona Conve           68-01   68-01.25  
 18 Galeazzi-Pimintel, Aime      Arcadia                61-01   61-01.50  
 19 Espinoza, Janessa            Covina                 59-11   59-11.50  
 20 Guevara, Stephanie           South El Mon           59-01   59-00.75  
 21 Marquez, Ashlee              Azusa                  56-11      56-11  
 22 Cross, Marissa               Northview              56-09   56-09.75  
 23 Ketting-Oliver, Amanda       Charter Oak            56-07   56-07.50  
 24 Garcia, Lauren               Ramona Conve           55-04      55-04  
 25 Pham, Linh                   Northview              54-05   54-05.25  
 26 Villegas, Carolina           Azusa                  53-01      53-01  
 27 Callo, Karla                 Northview              50-01   50-01.50  
 28 Touhey, Morgan               West Covina            49-04      49-04  
 29 Cooper, Kelsey               Covina                 43-10      43-10  
 30 Hwang, Annie                 Temple City            42-08      42-08  
 31 Kyle, Desiree                Duarte                 37-06      37-06  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13.19  4/21/2007   Rosie Lewis, Web                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gasper, Ashley               La Salle (Gi           14.14      13.92   3   10  
  2 Liang, Jessica               Arcadia                13.74      14.07   4    8  
  3 Nwaekeke, Alexis             West Covina            13.54      14.36   4    6  
  4 Abrego, Iris                 Arcadia                13.74      14.37   4    5  
  5 Stumbaugh, Vanessa           Duarte                 13.34      14.39   4    4  
  6 Mondragon, Norma             Northview              14.04      14.42   3    3  
  7 Dich, Michelle               Northview              14.24      14.50   3    2  
  8 Miller, Michelle             Glendora               14.54      14.56   2    1  
  9 Williams, Sydnie             Covina                 14.94      14.63   2 
 10 Thomas, Jasmine              Duarte                            14.64   2 
 11 Johnson, Dejanae             West Covina            13.84      14.76   4 
 12 Sanchez, Gabby               South El Mon           14.04      14.77   4 
 13 Ho, Shannon                  Gabrielino             14.14      14.80   3 
 14 Fuentes, Alyssia             Northview              14.24      14.85   3 
 15 Simental, Jossie             Azusa                  13.74      14.94   4 
 16 Chen, Carla                  Covina                 15.54      14.97   1 
 17 Escobedo, Stephanie          Covina                 15.44      15.02   1 
 18 Gaeta, Julia                 West Covina            14.64      15.26   2 
 19 Mancha, Raynise              Rosemead               15.54      15.33   1 
 20 Gutierrez, Dianna            Baldwin Park           13.84      15.52   4 
 21 Ray, Alexis                  Ramona Conve           14.74      15.58   2 
 22 Gomez, Amanda                Northview              14.24      15.58   3 
 23 Chavez, Erika                Azusa                  14.24      15.75   3 
 24 Chang, Michelle              Rosemead               15.24      15.82   1 
 25 Song, Jessica                Glendora               15.85      15.99   1 
 26 Ramirez, Eileen              Northview              14.74      16.13   2 
 27 Mayo, Allison                Glendora               15.53      16.15   1 
 28 O'Gorman, Lani               Glendora               15.90      16.35   1 
 29 Medina, Gaby                 Northview              14.74      16.41   2 
 30 Diaz, Stephanie              Baldwin Park           14.14      16.57   3 
 31 Madrid, Melissa              Northview              14.74      16.66   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 26.86  4/21/2007   Sierra Brooks, Charter Oak                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Liang, Jessica               Arcadia                28.74      29.04   3   10  
  2 Gasper, Ashley               La Salle (Gi           29.04      29.26   3    8  
  3 Burton, Sarah                Temple City            27.54      29.59   3    6  
  4 Vega, Natalie                La Salle (Gi           29.34      29.73   3    5  
  5 Fuentes, Alyssia             Northview              30.24      30.11   2    4  
  6 Escobedo, Stephanie          Covina                 31.14      30.29   2    3  
  7 Ho, Shannon                  Gabrielino             30.14      30.42   2    2  
  8 Pallares, Lucy               Duarte                 29.14      30.51   3    1  
  9 Sanchez, Gabby               South El Mon           30.04      30.97   2 
 10 Rodriguez, Jasmine           Northview              30.24      31.44   2 
 11 Gaeta, Julia                 West Covina            31.94      31.74   1 
 12 Delgado, Annie               West Covina            31.14      31.79   2 
 13 Mancha, Raynise              Rosemead               31.34      32.61   1 
 14 Chavez, Erika                Azusa                  29.24      32.95   3 
 15 Gutierrez, Dianna            Baldwin Park           31.24      33.16   1 
 16 Medina, Gaby                 Northview              31.24      33.17   1 
 17 Ramirez, Eileen              Northview              31.24      33.24   2 
 18 Madrid, Melissa              Northview              31.24      33.71   1 
 19 Ornelas, Megan               Ramona Conve                      34.96   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 62.58  4/21/2007   Melissa Lpoez, Wilson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Nayeli               Azusa                  63.14      62.99   2   10  
  2 Fry, Michelle                Arcadia                63.54      63.81   2    8  
  3 Rodriguez, Celeste           Northview              67.14      65.35   2    6  
  4 Cardozo, Raquele             Arcadia                68.94      66.70   2    5  
  5 Vega, Natalie                La Salle (Gi           66.24      68.15   2    4  
  6 Martinez, Ariel              Charter Oak            70.34      68.99   1    3  
  7 Russo, Tia                   Duarte                 69.94      69.23   2    2  
  8 Mancha, Raynise              Rosemead               75.14      70.02   1    1  
  9 Jimenez, Jennifer            West Covina            71.94      70.39   1 
 10 Meza, Brianna                West Covina            72.84      70.57   1 
 11 Torres, Marissa              Azusa                  70.14      71.22   2 
 12 Gomez, Amanda                Northview              70.14      73.69   2 
 13 Tran, Sarena                 Covina                            76.13   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:33.41  4/21/2007   Elyan Ramirez, South El Mon               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Llamas, Cassandra            Arcadia              2:29.30    2:31.73!   10  
  2 Spolar, Melissa              Covina               2:36.00    2:35.18     8  
  3 To, Ivy                      Gabrielino           2:36.90    2:35.48     6  
  4 Yee, Veronica                Arcadia              2:38.60    2:36.55     5  
  5 Carillo, Lauren              Ramona Conve         3:40.00    2:37.38     4  
  6 Hubbard, Angelica            Arcadia              2:38.60    2:37.64     3  
  7 Su, Maggie                   Glendora             2:34.20    2:38.19     2  
  8 Contreras, Nancy             Covina               2:36.00    2:38.24     1  
  9 Fuentes, Stephanie           Covina               2:36.00    2:38.30  
 10 Wingate, Chyenne             La Salle (Gi         2:44.30    2:41.34  
 11 Lee, Danielle                Arcadia              2:40.10    2:41.49  
 12 Bejar, Veronica              South El Mon         2:53.00    2:43.03  
 13 Liu, Jessica                 Temple City          2:45.00    2:43.15  
 14 Palomera, Rosa               West Covina          2:48.00    2:44.75  
 15 Ormseth, Cora                Arcadia              2:41.20    2:45.78  
 16 Van Zant, Danielle           West Covina          2:47.00    2:46.05  
 17 Mao, Leanne                  Temple City          2:45.00    2:47.77  
 18 Morales, Alexis              Northview            2:55.00    2:48.65  
 19 Meza, Brianna                West Covina          2:53.00    2:48.99  
 20 Meijia, Monica               West Covina          2:51.00    2:49.20  
 21 Valenzuela, Joanna           Baldwin Park         2:51.00    2:52.86  
 22 Chan, Tiffany                Temple City          2:55.00    2:54.81  
 23 Montellano, Destany          Ramona Conve         4:00.00    2:55.03  
 24 Yoshida, Mari                Temple City          2:55.00    2:56.41  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Seeded Frosh Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:50.80  4/22/2006   Sophia Chang, Temple City                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gallegos, Jenna              West Covina          5:45.00    5:38.19!   10  
  2 Reyes, Briana                Covina               5:45.00    5:41.62!    8  
  3 Duan, Roudi                  Arcadia              5:45.70    5:42.01!    6  
  4 Mendez, Jessica              West Covina          5:42.00    5:44.09!    5  
  5 Hubbard, Angelica            Arcadia              5:48.10    5:48.20!    4  
  6 Su, Maggie                   Glendora             5:48.84    5:53.54     3  
  7 Carillo, Lauren              Ramona Conve         6:07.00    5:54.57     2  
  8 Lee, Danielle                Arcadia              5:53.20    6:02.56     1  
  9 Yee, Veronica                Arcadia              5:48.50    6:05.55  
 10 Yang, Yang (Kaylee)          Arcadia              5:51.10    6:05.63  
 11 Aceves, Vivian               West Covina          6:02.00    6:07.15  
 12 Ormseth, Cora                Arcadia              5:52.70    6:07.28  
 13 Lin, Daphne                  Gabrielino           6:08.10    6:12.64  
 14 Lyons, Elizabeth             Rosemead             6:27.00    6:12.80  
 15 Liu, Kimberly                Temple City          6:21.00    6:17.11  
 16 Molina, Marlynna             Azusa                6:21.00    6:17.74  
 17 Jimenez, Samantha            Azusa                6:22.00    6:25.82  
 18 Miranda, Jasmine             Azusa                6:24.00    6:28.54  
 19 Valenzuela, Joanna           Baldwin Park         6:25.00    6:35.84  
 20 Alfaro, Brenda               Baldwin Park         7:00.00    7:03.41  
 21 Pabon, Robyn                 Baldwin Park         7:10.00    7:31.55  
 -- Duong, Thuy                  Rosemead             6:35.00         NT  
 -- Man, Liza                    Temple City          6:42.00         NT  
 -- Gertmenian, Lauren           Duarte               6:25.00         NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12:17.78  4/21/2007   Alice Vega, Azusa                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mendez, Jessica              West Covina         12:32.00   12:22.01    10  
  2 Peng, Jamie                  Temple City         12:29.00   12:23.56     8  
  3 Reyes, Briana                Covina              12:15.00   12:35.23     6  
  4 Gallegos, Jenna              West Covina         12:44.00   12:39.61     5  
  5 Duan, Roudi                  Arcadia             12:30.80   12:46.57     4  
  6 Wang, Rachel                 Temple City         12:50.00   12:46.97     3  
  7 Deng, Sally                  Temple City         12:51.00   12:47.42     2  
  8 Torres, Ramona               Covina              13:25.00   13:11.51     1  
  9 Lin, Daphne                  Gabrielino          13:17.00   13:16.20  
 10 Aceves, Vivian               West Covina         12:52.00   13:17.58  
 11 Lai, Sharon                  Temple City         13:12.00   13:19.85  
 12 Carpenter, Morgan            Arcadia             12:50.60   13:27.06  
 13 Lora, Elizabeth              Covina              13:35.00   14:00.18  
 14 Miranda, Jasmine             Azusa               14:02.00   14:12.46  
 15 DeCamp, Natalie              Charter Oak         12:16.00   14:29.86  
 16 Jauregui, Marissa            Pioneer             15:01.00   14:37.31  
 17 Alfaro, Brenda               Baldwin Park        16:00.00   15:25.93  
 18 Aguilar, Maribel             Azusa               15:00.00   15:33.32  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 16.80  4/21/2007   Rosie Lewis, Web                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Michelle            La Salle (Gi           19.14      18.73    10  
  2 Watkins, Felisha             Covina                 19.44      19.73     8  
  3 Bencomo, Brenda              Azusa                  19.24      20.29     6  
  4 Ceragioli, Rebecca           Covina                 21.34      20.83     5  
  5 Sutton, Jasmine              Northview              19.24      21.56     4  
  6 Tran, Vivian                 Covina                 23.14      21.71     3  
  7 Siu, Yolanta                 Covina                            24.06     2  
  8 Bettner, Kaitlyn             Covina                            24.76     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 48.79  4/21/2007   Rosie Lewis, Web                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Michelle            La Salle (Gi           53.14      53.12   2   10  
  2 Durning, Caitlyn             Webb (B)               55.04      54.57   2    8  
  3 Watkins, Felisha             Covina                 56.24      54.97   2    6  
  4 Sutton, Jasmine              Northview              58.14      55.65   2    5  
  5 Jimenez, Samantha            Azusa                             56.55   1    4  
  6 Wolf, Heaven                 West Covina            65.14      57.82   2    3  
  7 Bencomo, Brenda              Azusa                             59.77   1    2  
  8 Tran, Vivian                 Covina                            60.57   2    1  
  9 Chooniserup, Tammy           Covina                            60.95   1 
 10 Bettner, Kaitlyn             Covina                            63.11   1 
 11 Ceragioli, Rebecca           Covina                            68.13   1 
 12 Siu, Yolanta                 Covina                            68.78   1 
 -- Gertmenian, Lauren           Duarte                 55.34        DNF   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 54.35  4/21/2007   California, California                      
                       B Mammano, B Delgado, K Gonzalez, B Alaniz        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northview  'A'                                      58.14      54.11!   10  
     1) Rodriguez, Celeste              2) Mondragon, Norma               
     3) Fuentes, Alyssia                4) Dich, Michelle                 
  2 Arcadia  'A'                                                   54.13!    8  
     1) Marquez, Stella                 2) Liang, Jessica                 
     3) Abrego, Iris                    4) Spata, Monique                 
  3 Azusa  'A'                                          54.14      54.93     6  
     1) Simental, Jossie                2) Garcia, Nayeli                 
     3) Arvizu, Alyssa                  4) Molina, Marlynna               
  4 Duarte  'A'                                         58.24      56.51     5  
     1) Christianson, Erica             2) Stumbaugh, Vanessa             
     3) Russo, Tia                      4) Pallares, Lucy                 
  5 La Salle (Girls)  'A'                               56.04      57.21     4  
     1) Zelenski, Joline                2) Gasper, Ashley                 
     3) Thomas, Jasmine                 4) Vega, Natalie                  
 -- Glendora  'A'                                                     DQ  
     1) Mayo, Allison                   2) O'Gorman, Lani                 
     3) Song, Jessica                   4) Miller, Michelle               
 -- Temple City  'A'                                    54.44         DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:28.21  4/22/2006   Temple City, Temple City                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arcadia  'A'                                                 4:25.14!   10  
  2 Temple City  'A'                                  4:27.24    4:34.83     8  
  3 Duarte  'A'                                       5:15.00    4:40.51     6  
     1) Russo, Tia                      2) Stumbaugh, Vanessa             
     3) Christianson, Erica             4) Gertmenian, Lauren             
  4 Azusa  'A'                                        4:40.00    4:41.22     5  
     1) Molina, Marlynna                2) Arvizu, Alyssa                 
     3) Garcia, Nayeli                  4) Torres, Marissa                
  5 Baldwin Park  'E'                                 5:00.00   x5:24.10  
     1) Ortiz, Gabby                    2) Musino, Alice                  
     3) Meiza, Erika                    4) Ramirez, Jazzy                 
 
Girls High Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  5-00  4/22/2006   Kim Emfield, Glen A Wilson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weissman, Lindsay            Webb (B)             5-00.00    4-06.00    10  
  2 Gronna, Lauren               Webb (B)             4-09.00    4-04.00     8  
  3 Rodriguez, Jasmine           Northview            4-04.00   J4-04.00     6  
  4 Goodwin, Kathryn             Arcadia              4-04.00    4-02.00     4.5
  4 Barger, Shannon              La Salle (Gi         4-06.00    4-02.00     4.5
 -- Yip, Tiffany                 Arcadia              4-06.00         NH  
 -- Johnson, Michelle            La Salle (Gi         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Ho, Shannon                  Gabrielino           4-04.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Frosh Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10-00  4/21/2007   Koko Huang, Temple City                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tsui, Micheelle              Temple City          9-00.00    9-06.00     8  
  2 Perez, Katie                 Covina               8-06.00    8-06.00     6  
  3 Burton, Sarah                Temple City          8-00.00    8-00.00     5  
  4 Abrego, Iris                 Arcadia              8-00.00   J8-00.00     4  
  5 Bernhard, Taylor             West Covina          7-06.00   J8-00.00     3  
  6 Wingate, Chyenne             La Salle (Gi         8-06.00    7-06.00     2  
  7 Chin, Joanna                 Temple City          7-06.00    7-00.00     1  
  8 Lee, Danielle                Arcadia              7-00.00    6-06.00  
  8 Carpenter, Morgan            Arcadia              7-00.00    6-06.00  
 10 Yin, Samantha                Temple City          6-00.00    6-00.00  
 10 Schiffris, Rachel            Webb (B)             6-09.00    6-00.00  
 10 Wongchalermthan, Beatric     Temple City          6-06.00    6-00.00  
 -- Holman, Lauren               Covina                               NH  
 -- Mayo, Allison                Glendora             6-00.00         NH  
 -- Vora, Pooja                  Webb (B)             6-03.00         NH  
 -- Torres, Marissa              Azusa                6-00.00         NH  
 -- Simental, Jossie             Azusa                6-00.00         NH  
 -- Chavez, Erika                Azusa                6-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14-01.50  4/21/2007   Jessica Dang, Temple City                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marquez, Stella              Arcadia             13-11.00   14-06.00!   10  
  2 Gronna, Lauren               Webb (B)            14-06.00   14-01.00     8  
  3 Joseph, Pamela               Arcadia             14-01.00   14-00.00     6  
  4 Pacheco, Jackie              La Salle (Gi        13-00.00   13-06.50     5  
  5 Arvizu, Alyssa               Azusa               12-09.00   13-05.50     4  
  6 Meza, Brianna                West Covina         12-02.00   13-02.50     3  
  7 Barger, Shannon              La Salle (Gi        14-03.00   13-00.50     2  
  8 Thomas, Jasmine              La Salle (Gi        13-05.00   13-00.00     1  
  9 Williams, Sydnie             Covina              11-11.00   12-09.50  
 10 Sutton, Jasmine              Northview           13-00.00   12-05.75  
 11 Rodriguez, Jasmine           Northview           12-00.00   12-04.50  
 12 Delgado, Annie               West Covina         13-03.00   12-04.25  
 13 Perez, Katie                 Covina              13-00.00   12-00.50  
 14 Jimenez, Jennifer            West Covina         11-10.00   11-10.25  
 15 Bernhard, Taylor             West Covina         13-01.00   11-07.00  
 16 Al-beitawi, Yasmeen          West Covina         10-06.00   11-06.25  
 17 Galinea, Samantha            Covina                         11-05.00  
 -- Gaeta, Julia                 West Covina         12-10.00         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 31-00  4/21/2007   Keeley Nakamoto, Web                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Michelle            La Salle (Gi        30-06.00   31-06.50!   10  
  2 Joseph, Pamela               Arcadia             31-06.00   30-11.00     8  
  3 Arvizu, Alyssa               Azusa               28-10.75   30-09.00     6  
  4 Fritz, Rachel                Webb (B)            28-07.00   30-01.75     5  
  5 Pallares, Lucy               Duarte              27-06.00   28-07.50     4  
  6 Tran, Jeanne                 Rosemead            26-10.00   28-06.00     3  
  7 Laurila, Leila               La Salle (Gi        29-10.00   27-02.50     2  
  8 Perez, Katie                 Covina              26-00.00   27-02.00     1  
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 34-10  4/21/2007   Josefina Lares, South El Mon                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shehee-Murasko, Elizabet     Temple City         31-00.00   32-01.75    10  
  2 Nwaekeke, Alexis             West Covina         28-01.00   29-01.75     8  
  3 Avila, Lizete                Baldwin Park        28-08.50   28-09.75     6  
  4 Miranda, Monique             Duarte              33-00.00   28-08.75     5  
  5 Higgins, Dominique           Webb (B)            23-08.00   28-06.00     4  
  6 Brown, Brittany              Baldwin Park        28-02.50   28-04.00     3  
  7 Scott, Corina                San Marino          27-04.00   28-02.00     2  
  8 Burton, Sarah                Temple City         28-09.00   27-07.75     1  
  9 Thomas, Jasmine              La Salle (Gi        24-07.00   26-01.00  
 10 Flores, Caedina              Baldwin Park        24-05.00   25-11.00  
 11 Yip, Tiffany                 Arcadia             29-00.00   25-10.75  
 12 Weissman, Lindsay            Webb (B)            26-10.00   25-06.25  
 13 Sattari, Nazanin             Azusa               23-00.00   24-08.50  
 13 Weissman, Taylor             Webb (B)            27-01.00   24-08.50  
 15 Benitez, Denise              Azusa               23-00.00   24-06.25  
 16 Lopez, Michelle              Covina                         23-10.75  
 17 Woo, Vivian                  Rosemead            23-06.00   22-07.25  
 18 Luc, Stephanie               Rosemead            22-01.25   22-05.00  
 19 Lorenzana, Marlene           Azusa               22-00.00   21-03.00  
 20 Ferntheil, Maggie            Temple City         24-00.00   21-01.75  
 21 Dang, Vivian                 Rosemead            21-05.50   20-09.00  
 22 White, Lauren                Webb (B)            23-01.00   20-07.25  
 23 Koch, Stephanie              Covina                         20-03.00  
 24 Barger, Shannon              La Salle (Gi        26-10.00   19-11.00  
 25 Palacios, Shayla             Duarte              25-00.00   19-09.50  
 26 gonzzels, cassie             Northview                      18-01.00  
 27 Gomez, Lorrinda              Covina                         16-03.00  
 28 Kaites, Valerie              Covina                         16-00.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Frosh Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 98-01  4/21/2007   Onyeka Onyiah, West Covina                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sattari, Nazanin             Azusa                  73-00   88-05.50    10  
  2 Rayas, Jackie                Ramona Conve                   86-00.50     8  
  3 Kaites, Valerie              Covina                         74-05.50     6  
  4 Avila, Lizete                Baldwin Park        82-10.50      74-05     5  
  5 Brown, Brittany              Baldwin Park        79-03.50   68-03.50     4  
  6 Yip, Tiffany                 Arcadia                82-00      68-02     3  
  7 White, Lauren                Webb (B)               72-03   67-10.50     2  
  8 Dang, Vivian                 Rosemead               70-02      67-10     1  
  9 Burton, Sarah                Temple City            72-07      66-05  
 10 Fauresviun, Edith            Ramona Conve                      64-08  
 11 Benitez, Denise              Azusa                  55-00   63-09.75  
 12 Flores, Caedina              Baldwin Park        70-08.50   63-08.50  
 13 Lorenzana, Marlene           Azusa                  60-00      62-10  
 14 Luc, Stephanie               Rosemead               70-00   59-10.50  
 15 Nwaekeke, Alexis             West Covina            79-03      58-08  
 16 Koch, Stephanie              Covina                            56-10  
 17 Miranda, Monique             Duarte                 65-00      56-06  
 18 Woo, Vivian                  Rosemead               53-09   49-06.50  
 19 gonzzels, cassie             Northview                         46-00  
 20 Gaeta, Julia                 West Covina            46-09      40-03  
 20 Palacios, Shayla             Duarte                 60-00      40-03  
 22 Barger, Shannon              La Salle (Gi           70-00      35-07  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.05  4/21/2007   Timmothy Gilmore, Wilson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cogburn, Tommy               South El Mon           10.84      11.07   3   10  
  2 Dietrich, Riley              St. Francis            11.14      11.65   3    8  
  3 Schlichting, Andrew          Claremont              11.64      11.82   2    6  
  4 Ruiz, Luis                   Duarte                 12.24      11.86   1    5  
  5 Hooper, Ted                  Arcadia                11.64      11.88   3    4  
  6 Tucker, Isaac                West Covina            11.74      11.92   2    2.5
  6 Lau, Jeff                    Covina                 11.54      11.92   3    2.5
  8 Almario, Alex                Charter Oak            11.74      11.94   2    1  
  9 Hopkins, Tyler               Covina                 12.14      11.97   2 
 10 Wichianchan, Wirikit         Rosemead               11.54      11.98   3 
 11 Tenerowicz, Josh             Charter Oak            11.64      12.07   3 
 12 Sam, Arick                   Gabrielino             11.84      12.25   2 
 13 Miu, Jonathan                Temple City            11.54      12.29   3 
 14 Werner, Kenny                Temple City            11.74      12.59   2 
 15 Lopez, Carlos                Azusa                  12.24      12.74   1 
 16 Lam, Antonio                 Rosemead               11.84      12.87   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 22.07  4/21/2007   Jordan Edmond, Glendora                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cogburn, Tommy               South El Mon           22.64      22.93   3   10  
  2 Williams, Arieus             Covina                 22.74      22.93   3    8  
  3 Dietrich, Riley              St. Francis            23.64      23.38   2    6  
  4 McClain, Remontay            Covina                 23.54      23.65   3    5  
  5 Hooper, Ted                  Arcadia                23.24      24.10   3    4  
  6 Lam, Antonio                 Rosemead               24.14      24.25   2    3  
  7 Tenerowicz, Josh             Charter Oak            23.44      24.42   3    2  
  8 Pachorek, Robert             Arcadia                23.34      24.53   3    1  
  9 Almario, Alex                Charter Oak            23.94      24.66   2 
 10 Sam, Arick                   Gabrielino             23.94      24.70   1 
 11 Lau, Jeff                    Covina                 24.04      24.73   2 
 12 Padilla, Neiko               South El Mon           24.34      24.90   2 
 13 Lehigh, Vincent              Glendora               24.24      25.15   2 
 14 Linares, Michael             Northview              24.44      25.18   1 
 15 Newbill, Jordan              Northview              24.34      25.35   1 
 16 Wallace, Ben                 Azusa                  24.24      25.41   2 
 17 Curley, Shea                 Claremont              23.54      25.58   3 
 18 Tucker, Isaac                West Covina            23.54      25.79   3 
 19 Miu, Jonathan                Temple City            24.14      26.01   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 49.78  4/21/2007   Emanuel Vera, Rosemead                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Arieus             Covina                 50.44      50.32   5   10  
  2 Bustos, Julian               Claremont              51.54      51.29   5    8  
  3 Ramsey, Chistopher           Glendora               51.04      51.42   5    6  
  4 McKinley, Anthoni            Arcadia                51.74      51.65   5    5  
  5 Blanchard, Johnny            San Marino             52.54      52.11   4    4  
  6 Raether, Christan            San Marino             51.24      52.37   5    3  
  7 Esparza, Alex                Rosemead               53.14      52.49   4    2  
  8 Trujillo, Jaime              West Covina            53.24      52.61   3    1  
  9 Bryan, Finch                 St. Francis            51.24      52.80   5 
 10 Newbill, Jordan              Northview              52.14      52.84   4 
 11 Adriano, Justin              Gabrielino             53.24      52.93   4 
 12 Wallace, Ben                 Azusa                  54.74      53.11   2 
 13 Lehigh, Vincent              Glendora               54.93      53.29   2 
 14 Wafer, Joey                  Gabrielino             54.64      53.36   2 
 15 Gureghian, Alex              Arcadia                52.64      53.45   4 
 16 Cassel, Derek                Glendora               53.64      53.50   3 
 17 Urquilla, Irving             Rosemead               54.34      53.51   3 
 18 Johnwell, Esa                Duarte                 55.24      53.54   1 
 19 Davalos, Gio                 Covina                 53.14      53.58   4 
 20 Rodriguez, Adrian            Northview              54.14      53.75   3 
 21 Martinez, Joey               Northview              54.14      53.93   3 
 22 Neale, Josh                  San Marino             54.54      54.25   3 
 23 Suastegul, Jorge             Rosemead               54.84      54.79   2 
 24 Truong, Kenneth              Temple City            54.84      54.83   2 
 25 Wichianchan, Wirikit         Rosemead               52.44      54.83   4 
 26 Ruano, Gabe                  Azusa                  53.14      55.13   4 
 27 Seitz, Michael               Charter Oak            55.94      55.14   1 
 28 Linares, Michael             Northview              54.14      55.31   3 
 29 Mercado, Ivan                Rosemead               54.54      55.57   3 
 30 Marmolejo, Daniel            Covina                 51.64      55.59   5 
 31 Knox, Andrew                 Charter Oak            55.34      57.50   1 
 32 Knutson, Kenny               Temple City            54.84      57.91   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:58.87  4/21/2007   Thomas Finnigan, Glendora                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Finnigan, Thomas             Glendora             1:59.49    1:59.09    10  
  2 Poizat, Renaud               Arcadia              2:02.90    2:00.41     8  
  3 Williams, Austin             La Salle (Gi         1:59.90    2:00.64     6  
  4 Esparza, Alex                Rosemead             2:02.23    2:00.74     5  
  5 Cedeno, Daniel               Covina               2:01.00    2:01.46     4  
  6 Perez, Jayson                South El Mon         2:08.00    2:02.84     3  
  7 Manning, Stephen             Webb (B)             2:04.00    2:03.13     2  
  8 Wing, Ethan                  Charter Oak          2:03.00    2:03.91     1  
  9 Martinez, Alfredo            Northview            2:08.00    2:05.06  
 10 Thach, Andrew                Arcadia              2:07.00    2:05.86  
 11 Ramsey, Chistopher           Glendora             2:03.12    2:06.22  
 12 Garcia, Isaias               Rosemead             2:08.34    2:06.50  
 13 Van Zant, Stephen            West Covina          2:07.00    2:07.07  
 14 Renteria, David              Rosemead             2:10.40    2:07.40  
 15 Saeta, Brenna                Claremont            2:07.50    2:09.65  
 16 Chang, George                Temple City          2:11.00    2:10.17  
 17 Cave, Ian                    Webb (B)             2:11.00    2:10.69  
 18 Kuang, Benny                 Temple City          2:10.00    2:11.00  
 19 Max, Ruppel                  St. Francis          2:10.00    2:11.49  
 20 Miller, jackson              Claremont            2:08.00    2:13.37  
 21 Castellanos, Ryan            Covina               2:08.70    2:14.56  
 22 Mora, Jose                   South El Mon         2:11.00    2:20.40  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Rated Varsity
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:25.36  4/22/2006   Danny Mercado, West Covina                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Martinez, Alfredo            Northview            4:45.00    4:39.82    10  
  2 Huber, Matt                  Webb (B)             4:47.00    4:42.67     8  
  3 Garcia, Isaias               Rosemead             4:50.80    4:44.57     6  
  4 DuPlessis, JP                Claremont            4:56.50    4:46.73     5  
  5 Lo, Jeffery                  West Covina          4:49.00    4:48.24     4  
  6 Van Zant, Stephen            West Covina          4:48.00    4:49.33     3  
  7 Max, Ruppel                  St. Francis          4:50.00    4:51.63     2  
  8 Garcia, Eddie                Covina               4:53.00    4:52.38     1  
  9 Helm, Vince                  Claremont            4:55.00    4:52.66  
 10 Li, Enxiang (Ricky)          Arcadia              4:57.90    4:53.32  
 11 Guillen, Fernando            Rosemead             4:58.10    4:53.65  
 12 Cabellero, Mario             West Covina          4:52.00    4:54.00  
 13 Mendieta, Jonathan           West Covina          4:54.00    4:54.27  
 14 Nguyen, Kent                 Northview            4:55.00    4:54.52  
 15 Tran, Wilson                 Gabrielino           4:52.00    4:54.97  
 16 Aguilar, Mike                Covina               4:59.00    5:01.41  
 17 Lopez, Roman                 Charter Oak          5:00.00    5:02.40  
 18 Galindo, Joel                Covina               4:56.00    5:03.94  
 19 Maass, Jeremy                West Covina          4:58.00    5:08.56  
 20 Valladares, Danny            Northview            5:00.00    5:12.41  
 21 Pineda, Wilian               South El Mon         5:28.00    5:12.64  
 22 Cruz, Vincent                Pioneer              5:04.00    5:12.66  
 23 Chen, Kevin                  Temple City          5:10.00    5:16.68  
 24 Serna, Matt                  Charter Oak          5:30.00    5:18.86  
 25 Kurtz, Ben                   Charter Oak          5:20.00    5:21.50  
 26 Serna, Brian                 Charter Oak          5:25.00    5:22.42  
 27 Monges, Andrew               West Covina          5:37.00    5:23.92  
 28 Wong, Alan                   Temple City          5:22.00    5:25.79  
 29 Pita, Jonathan               West Covina          5:34.00    5:28.17  
 30 Ramos, Gabriel               West Covina          5:36.00    5:30.61  
 31 Underwood, Jon               Glendora             5:35.30    5:32.41  
 32 Dang, Anthony                Temple City          5:28.00    5:37.77  
 33 Valdez, Nick                 West Covina          5:36.00    5:39.14  
 34 Alvarez, Raymundo            Azusa                5:46.00    5:40.25  
 35 Rodiguez, Daniel             Glendora             5:54.20    5:51.73  
 -- Najera, Raul                 Azusa                5:02.00         NT  
 -- Sigala, Xavier               Northview            5:00.00         NT  
 -- Yurrita, Carlos              West Covina          6:17.00         NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Seeded Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:25.36  4/22/2006   Danny Mercado, West Covina                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Finnigan, Thomas             Glendora             4:23.20    4:24.44!   10  
  2 Poizat, Renaud               Arcadia              4:24.60    4:25.89     8  
  3 Romero, Kris                 Arcadia              4:29.70    4:31.23     6  
  4 Divizia, Joey                Glendora             4:19.74    4:32.53     5  
  5 Perez, Jayson                South El Mon         4:37.00    4:33.55     4  
  6 MacNeil, William             Arcadia              4:32.40    4:37.27     3  
  7 Solorazano, Victor           Glendora                        4:40.64     2  
  8 McDougall, Stewart           Glendora             4:41.80    4:44.01     1  
  9 Ebel, Tommy                  Charter Oak          4:40.00    4:52.37  
 -- Serano, Victor               Rosemead             4:40.71         NT  
 -- Ernst, Ryan                  Arcadia              4:23.20         NT  
 -- Selters, Clark               Claremont            4:42.00         NT  
 -- McDonough, John              Whittier Chr         4:38.20         NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:21.38  4/22/2006   Diego Mercado, West Covina                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Divizia, Joey                Glendora             9:35.62    9:23.70    10  
  2 MacNeil, William             Arcadia              9:44.00   10:00.02     8  
  3 Lee, Jim                     Temple City         10:17.00   10:00.03     6  
  4 Serano, Victor               Rosemead            10:06.90   10:00.04     5  
  5 Swanson, Matt                Arcadia             10:18.60   10:00.05     4  
  6 McDougall, Stewart           Glendora            10:07.98   10:00.06     3  
  7 Selters, Clark               Claremont           10:05.00   10:00.07     2  
  8 Kyle, Peterson               St. Francis         10:49.00   10:00.08     1  
  9 Ernst, Ryan                  Arcadia              9:34.50   10:00.09  
 10 Martinez, Alfredo            Northview           10:20.00   10:00.10  
 11 Forbess, Alex                Charter Oak         10:15.00   10:00.11  
 12 Cabellero, Mario             West Covina         10:38.00   10:00.12  
 13 Garcia, Isaias               Rosemead            10:39.90   10:00.13  
 14 Sigala, Xavier               Northview           11:00.00   10:00.14  
 15 Guillen, Fernando            Rosemead            10:57.10   10:00.15  
 16 Garcia, Eddie                Covina              10:56.00   10:00.16  
 17 Tran, Wilson                 Gabrielino          11:06.00   10:00.17  
 17 Leung, Angus                 Temple City         11:04.00   10:00.17  
 19 Nhan, Raymond                San Marino          11:15.00   10:00.18  
 20 Diaz, Luis                   Northview           11:00.00   10:00.19  
 21 Rodiguez, Daniel             Glendora            12:05.30   10:00.20  
 -- Li, Enxiang (Ricky)          Arcadia             10:32.90         NT  
 -- Wang, Joseph                 Temple City         11:50.00         NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 15.64  4/22/2006   Kevin Cervantes, Garfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Darole, Thomas               Claremont              15.24      15.85   4   10  
  2 Montes, Daniel               Covina                 15.74      16.00   4    8  
  3 Johnson, Ricky               West Covina            15.44      16.06   4    6  
  4 Chan, Kevin                  Gabrielino             15.74      16.10   4    5  
  5 Pearson, Jabril              West Covina            15.74      16.21   4    4  
  6 Yu, Charles                  Arcadia                16.04      16.26   4    3  
  7 Sherman, Jordan              Covina                 15.64      16.43   4    2  
  8 Khamvongsa, Austin           Covina                 17.14      16.62   3    1  
  9 Ma, Jeffrey (Jay)            Arcadia                16.24      16.80   4 
 10 Kasfy, Ahmad                 Temple City            16.24      16.96   3 
 11 Doan, Kenny                  Temple City            16.74      17.28   3 
 12 Holder, Aaron                Webb (B)               17.34      17.90   2 
 13 Carter, Johnny               Gabrielino             19.04      17.95   1 
 13 Hopkins, Tyler               Covina                 18.44      17.95   2 
 15 Zaragoza, Justin             Azusa                  17.84      18.01   2 
 16 Lightfoote, Johnson          Webb (B)               16.44      18.03   3 
 17 Bentum, William              Northview              19.24      18.10   1 
 18 Chang, Jerry                 Arcadia                17.24      18.23   3 
 19 Sanchez, Johnny              West Covina            17.24      18.54   3 
 20 Gruidl, Jon                  Claremont              18.54      18.65   2 
 21 Lac, Danny                   Rosemead               17.94      18.78   2 
 22 Cunningham, Kevin            West Covina            18.24      18.86   2 
 23 DeHart, Bradley              Charter Oak            17.44      18.88   2 
 24 Vasquez, Eddie               Arcadia                18.04      18.91   2 
 25 Torri, Nick                  Claremont              18.84      19.24   1 
 26 Espinosa, Juan               Baldwin Park           17.24      20.06   3 
 27 Martinez, Mike               Azusa                  16.54      22.25   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 40.32  4/21/2007   Marcus Fortugno, Charter Oak                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ferrera, Sean                Claremont              40.54      40.73   3   10  
  2 Johnson, Ricky               West Covina            42.14      41.63   3    8  
  3 Hsieh, Mike                  San Marino             42.14      42.20   3    6  
  4 Chan, Kevin                  Gabrielino             43.04      42.27   3    5  
  5 Trejo, Daniel                St Paul                42.44      42.53   3    4  
  6 Sherman, Jordan              Covina                 41.24      42.75   3    3  
  7 Kasfy, Ahmad                 Temple City            44.14      43.20   2    2  
  8 DeHart, Bradley              Charter Oak            43.84      43.44   2    1  
  9 Davalos, Gio                 Covina                 43.04      43.48   3 
 10 Sanchez, Johnny              West Covina            43.84      43.49   2 
 11 Darole, Thomas               Claremont              42.04      43.72   3 
 12 Carter, Johnny               Gabrielino             44.94      43.98   1 
 13 Cunningham, Kevin            West Covina            45.14      44.72   1 
 14 Yu, Charles                  Arcadia                43.64      45.04   2 
 15 Lac, Danny                   Rosemead               45.24      45.48   1 
 16 Vasquez, Eddie               Arcadia                44.94      45.82   2 
 17 Torri, Nick                  Claremont              44.64      47.34   2 
 18 Vanegas, Juan                Northview              45.14      47.60   1 
 19 Knox, Andrew                 Charter Oak            46.14      48.20   1 
 20 Hopkins, Tyler               Covina                 47.14      48.50   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 44.19  4/21/2007   Wilson High School, Wilson                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Claremont  'A'                                      44.34      44.30    10  
     1) Ferrera, Sean                   2) Curley, Shea                   
     3) Schlichting, Andrew             4) Darole, Thomas                 
  2 South El Monte  'A'                                 45.14      45.32     8  
     1) Luna, Alex                      2)                                
  3 Arcadia  'A'                                        44.34      45.63     6  
     1) Hooper, Ted                     2) Ma, Jeffrey (Jay)              
     3) Whalum, Corbin                  4) McKinley, Anthoni              
  4 West Covina  'A'                                    45.34      46.10     5  
     1) Tucker, Isaac                   2)                                
  5 Covina  'A'                                         44.04      46.27     4  
     1) Lau, Jeff                       2)                                
  6 Azusa  'A'                                          44.14      46.37     3  
     1) Aquino, Misael                  2) Zaragoza, Rauley               
     3) Quijas, Daniel                  4) Martinez, Mike                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:26.30  4/21/2007   Northview, Northview                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Covina  'A'                                       3:30.10    3:29.42   2   10  
     1) Sherman, Jordan                 2)                                
  2 San Marino  'A'                                   3:32.20    3:31.28   2    8  
     1) Raether, Christan               2) Blanchard, Johnny              
     3) Neale, Josh                     4) Hsieh, Mike                    
  3 Arcadia  'A'                                      3:29.80    3:31.67   2    6  
     1) Whalum, Corbin                  2) McKinley, Anthoni              
     3) Miyoshi, William                4) Ma, Jeffrey (Jay)              
  4 Gabrielino  'A'                                   3:37.90    3:35.22   1    5  
     1) Wafer, Joey                     2) Sam, Arick                     
     3) Adriano, Justin                 4) Rivas, Nelson                  
  5 Claremont  'A'                                    3:28.80    3:35.34   2    4  
     1) Ferrera, Sean                   2) Bustos, Julian                 
     3) Curley, Shea                    4) Manis, Kyle                    
  6 Northview  'A'                                    3:31.00    3:36.34   2    3  
     1) Martinez, Joey                  2) Rodriguez, Adrian              
     3) Newbill, Jordan                 4) Morris, Donnell                
  7 Rosemead  'A'                                     3:40.00    3:38.24   1    2  
     1) Renteria, David                 2) Wichianchan, Wirikit           
     3) Esparza, Alex                   4) Urquilla, Irving               
  8 West Covina  'A'                                  3:44.00    3:40.34   1    1  
     1) Trujillo, Jaime                 2)                                
  9 Charter Oak High School  'A'                      3:40.00    3:40.86   1 
 10 Azusa  'A'                                        3:42.24    3:42.69   1 
 11 Temple City  'A'                                  3:50.10    3:52.27   2 
     1) Knutson, Kenny                  2)                                
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  5-10  4/22/2006   Fernando Osorio, Garfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cobos, Adam                  Claremont            6-00.00    6-00.00!   10  
  2 Uy, Christopher              West Covina          5-08.00    5-10.00!    8  
  3 Rogers, Eric                 Charter Oak          6-00.00   J5-10.00!    6  
  4 Bonucci, William             Arcadia              6-00.00    5-08.00     5  
  5 Ma, Jeffrey (Jay)            Arcadia              6-04.25   J5-08.00     3.5
  5 Schlichting, Andrew          Claremont            6-00.00   J5-08.00     3.5
  7 Khamvongsa, Austin           Covina               5-06.00    5-06.00     2  
  8 Kunce, Andrew                Webb (B)             6-01.00   J5-06.00     0.5
  8 Liang, Simon                 Rosemead             5-10.00   J5-06.00     0.5
 -- John, Elisha                 Duarte               5-04.00         NH  
 -- Williams, Lazarous           Arcadia              5-08.00         NH  
 -- Montes, Daniel               Covina               5-08.00         NH  
 -- Miller, jackson              Claremont            5-06.00         NH  
 -- Ho, Vincent                  Gabrielino           5-02.00         NH  
 -- Esquerra, Andrew             Gabrielino           5-02.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14-06  4/22/2006   Tuan Nguyen, Glendora                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Dusty                 St Paul             15-00.00   14-06.00!   10  
  2 Wang, Jonathan               Temple City         13-06.00   14-00.00     8  
  3 Velasco, Anthony             West Covina         13-07.00   13-06.00     5  
  3 Cadwalader, Ryan             St Paul             14-02.00   13-06.00     5  
  3 Shu, Darius                  Arcadia             13-00.00   13-06.00     5  
  6 Byun, Steve                  Arcadia             13-00.00   13-00.00     3  
  7 Lim, David                   Arcadia             13-07.00   12-06.00     2  
  8 Jaroensant, Phillip          Temple City         13-03.00   12-00.00     0.5
  8 Covarrubias, Edward          West Covina         12-06.00   12-00.00     0.5
 10 Liang, Simon                 Rosemead            12-06.00   11-06.00  
 11 Saeta, Ethan                 Claremont           12-06.00   11-00.00  
 11 Kashyap, James               Glendora            11-06.00   11-00.00  
 13 DuPlessis, JP                Claremont           11-06.00   10-06.00  
 13 Tran, Donald                 Gabrielino          10-06.00   10-06.00  
 13 Reyna, Daniel                Azusa               10-05.00   10-06.00  
 -- Gruidl, Jon                  Claremont           12-06.00         NH  
 -- Evans, Buddy                 La Salle (Gi        10-00.00         NH  
 -- Chan, Christopher            Arcadia             12-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 21-10  4/22/2006   Xiao Lu, Temple City                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Uy, Christopher              West Covina         18-02.00   20-08.00    10  
  2 Adriano, Justin              Gabrielino          19-11.00  J20-08.00     8  
  3 Schlichting, Andrew          Claremont           20-04.00   20-06.00  
  4 Pachorek, Robert             Arcadia             20-06.50   20-05.00     6  
  5 Zaragoza, Rauley             Azusa               19-10.00   20-03.00     5  
  6 Tucker, Isaac                West Covina         19-11.50   20-00.50     4  
  7 Rogers, Eric                 Charter Oak         19-07.00   19-09.75     3  
  8 Robles, James                Charter Oak         18-06.00   19-09.25     2  
  9 Vanegas, Juan                Northview           19-00.00   19-08.00     1  
 10 Lien, Kenneth                Arcadia             19-00.00   19-07.75  
 11 Delreal, Ivan                West Covina         18-02.00   19-01.25  
 12 Williams, Lazarous           Arcadia             19-01.00   19-00.25  
 13 Doan, Kenny                  Temple City         18-10.00   18-11.50  
 14 Miller, jackson              Claremont           19-00.00   18-11.00  
 15 Cobos, Adam                  Claremont           20-00.00   18-05.00  
 16 Ruiz, Luis                   Duarte              19-05.00   17-09.00  
 17 Herrera, Justin              Covina              17-08.00   17-08.75  
 18 Morales, Dean                Claremont           18-00.00   17-07.75  
 19 Miller, Henry                Webb (B)            18-10.00   17-01.00  
 20 Raymundo, Jesse              Glendora            18-02.00   17-00.75  
 -- Hooper, Ted                  Arcadia             19-07.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 43-11  4/22/2006   Monti Sutton, Covina                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Eric                 Charter Oak         41-06.00   42-04.00    10  
  2 Zaragoza, Rauley             Azusa               41-03.00   41-01.25     8  
  3 Montes, Daniel               Covina              43-06.00   41-00.00     6  
  4 Uy, Christopher              West Covina         37-00.00   40-05.50     5  
  5 Wu, Josh                     Temple City         40-00.00   38-05.75     4  
  6 Maass, Jeremy                West Covina         37-07.00   38-02.00     3  
  7 Morales, Dean                Claremont           38-06.00   37-02.50     2  
  8 Cobos, Adam                  Claremont           40-00.00   36-09.50     1  
  9 Bonucci, William             Arcadia             37-01.00   36-09.00  
 10 Cipolla, Connor              Arcadia             37-02.00   36-08.25  
 11 Raymundo, Jesse              Glendora            36-09.00   36-01.00  
 12 Khamvongsa, Austin           Covina              37-08.00   35-11.25  
 13 Milinkov, Alex               Claremont           37-08.00   35-10.75  
 14 Robles, James                Charter Oak         33-05.00   35-10.50  
 15 Herrera, Justin              Covina              36-09.00   35-02.25  
 16 John, Elisha                 Duarte              36-02.00   35-01.75  
 17 Esquerra, Andrew             Gabrielino          35-06.00   33-08.75  
 18 Crilly, Tim                  St. Francis         34-09.00   30-09.75  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 55-00  4/21/2007   Jesus Correa, Rosemead                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Becher, Eric                 Temple City         49-02.00   46-02.75    10  
  2 Denerson, Marcus             Glendora            48-02.00   45-06.75     8  
  3 Caceres, Luis                Temple City         42-07.00   44-01.50     6  
  4 Howard, Douglas              Temple City         40-04.00   43-04.00     5  
  5 Reed, Forrest                Arcadia             42-07.00   43-01.75     4  
  6 Salcedo, Arnold              West Covina         42-02.00   43-00.00     3  
  7 Logsdon, Joseph              Northview           42-00.00   41-00.00     2  
  8 Matthews, Justin             Glendora            42-09.50   39-09.75     1  
  9 Martens, Andy                Charter Oak         37-09.00   39-06.00  
 10 Calverley, Darren            Northview           40-00.00   39-02.00  
 10 Espinosa, Gaston             Claremont           43-00.00   39-02.00  
 12 Avila, Armando               Rosemead            40-04.00   38-11.75  
 13 Flores, Julien               Covina              36-00.00   38-07.00  
 14 Zaragoza, Justin             Azusa               41-00.00   38-04.75  
 15 Reid, Greg                   Covina              40-00.00   38-02.25  
 16 Garcia, Gary                 West Covina         38-04.00   37-08.50  
 17 Romo, Fernando               Covina              40-00.00   37-05.75  
 18 Wu, Jia Wei                  Claremont           40-00.00   37-04.75  
 19 Thai, Spencer                Temple City         37-08.00   37-04.00  
 20 Willenborg, Paul             Claremont           38-09.00   37-03.25  
 20 Ebbinger, Ryan               Northview           40-00.00   37-03.25  
 22 Lorenzana, Alex              Azusa               41-00.00   36-09.00  
 23 Chan, Anthony                Temple City         43-04.00   36-07.75  
 24 Arrant, Rod                  Covina              38-00.00   36-05.75  
 25 Tang, Tony                   Gabrielino          36-00.00   35-05.00  
 26 Situ, Leslie                 Arcadia             37-05.00   35-03.75  
 27 Milinkov, Alex               Claremont           37-08.00   34-10.75  
 28 Liang, Simon                 Rosemead            41-01.50   34-05.25  
 29 Quijas, Daniel               Azusa               40-00.00   34-03.75  
 30 Escobedo, Jose               Azusa               35-00.00   33-07.50  
 31 Gama, Jesus                  Rosemead            36-08.00   33-03.75  
 32 Sharp, Ted                   La Salle (Gi        36-02.00   33-01.00  
 33 Agundez, E.J.                Duarte              36-00.00   32-07.00  
 34 Tang, Justin                 Temple City         33-08.00   31-05.25  
 35 Starr, Tim                   Duarte              36-00.00   31-00.00  
 36 Richards, Chris              La Salle (Gi        38-06.00   30-06.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 156-11.25  4/21/2007   Jesus Correa, Rosemead                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Denerson, Marcus             Glendora              148-01     142-05    10  
  2 Chatman, Johnnie             Claremont             125-00     128-02     8  
  3 Calverley, Darren            Northview             120-00     121-06     6  
  4 Reed, Forrest                Arcadia               117-05     120-04     5  
  5 Matthews, Justin             Glendora              119-04     115-07     4  
  6 Ebbinger, Ryan               Northview             115-00     111-11     3  
  7 Zaragoza, Justin             Azusa                 131-00     111-10     2  
  8 Romo, Fernando               Covina                108-00     111-04     1  
  9 Situ, Leslie                 Arcadia               101-02     108-06  
 10 Flores, Julien               Covina                100-00     105-10  
 11 Butikofer, Kevin             Charter Oak           103-04     104-11  
 12 Zuleski, Matt                Glendora              101-01     102-03  
 13 Becher, Eric                 Temple City           117-03     100-07  
 14 Espinosa, Gaston             Claremont             112-00      98-00  
 15 Lorenzana, Alex              Azusa                 115-00      97-11  
 16 Quijas, Daniel               Azusa                 105-00      97-06  
 17 Liang, Simon                 Rosemead              129-07      96-04  
 18 Caceres, Luis                Temple City            98-03      96-01  
 19 Young, Jon                   Covina                110-00      95-03  
 20 Wu, Jia Wei                  Claremont             115-00      90-03  
 21 Tang, Tony                   Gabrielino             88-00   89-06.50  
 22 Marwah, Prabhjit             Webb (B)              102-05      89-06  
 23 Cruz, Gerardo                Claremont             100-00   88-10.25  
 24 Salcedo, Arnold              West Covina           106-00      88-10  
 25 Arrant, Rod                  Covina                101-00      87-03  
 26 Gama, Jesus                  Rosemead               91-07   87-02.75  
 27 Birebirian, Jake             Charter Oak            93-03   85-09.75  
 28 Luc, Brian                   Rosemead            16-00.50      85-04  
 29 Reid, Greg                   Covina                100-00      84-01  
 30 Howard, Douglas              Temple City            84-06      82-07  
 31 Downes, Casey                West Covina            94-03      82-02  
 32 Garcia, Gary                 West Covina            98-08      79-05  
 33 Chan, Anthony                Temple City            90-09      77-07  
 34 Escobedo, Jose               Azusa                  85-00      70-01  
 35 Sharp, Ted                   La Salle (Gi           97-05      60-09  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.45  4/21/2007   Amir Moore, St. Francis                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Holmes, Andre                Glendora               11.81      12.16   3   10  
  2 Corona, Steven               South El Mon           12.44      12.20   2    8  
  3 Fronda, Anthony (Aj)         Arcadia                12.04      12.34   3    6  
  4 Cleghorne, Salim             Claremont              12.44      12.50   2    5  
  5 Johnwell, Salih              Duarte                 11.64      12.51   3    4  
  6 Jones, Chris                 Claremont              12.44      12.52   2    3  
  7 Chen, Allen                  Temple City            12.14      12.53   3    2  
  8 Baiseri, Isaiah              Glendora                          12.60   2    1  
  9 Martirossians, Kierston      Northview              12.44      12.62   4 
 10 Chuang, Isaac                Arcadia                12.24      12.67   2 
 11 Law, Eric                    Temple City            12.14      12.67   4 
 12 Rasmussen, Hunter            San Marino             12.24      12.69   3 
 13 Lo, Tim                      San Marino             12.64      12.72   1 
 14 Davila, Gus                  Glendora               12.34      12.79   4 
 15 Landeros, Daniel             Covina                 12.54      12.82   1 
 16 Abadsafian, Arya             Claremont              12.64      12.84   1 
 17 Poage, Robert                Charter Oak            12.54      13.04   1 
 18 Juarez, Frankie              Baldwin Park           12.34      13.05   2 
 19 Arrellanes, Eric             Claremont              12.54      13.05   1 
 20 Dang, David                  Rosemead               12.34      13.07   4 
 21 Ruiz, Julian                 Covina                 12.14      13.17   4 
 22 McLaurin, Ryan               West Covina            12.14      13.39   3 
 23 Mendoza, Luis                South El Mon           12.34      13.45   2 
 24 Verdugo, Ralph               South El Mon           12.24      13.56   3 
 25 Almazan, Isaac               Charter Oak            12.54      13.76   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 23.29  4/21/2007   Amir Moore, St. Francis                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Holmes, Andre                Glendora               24.32      24.81   4   10  
  2 Scott, Jordan                Claremont              24.04      24.87   4    8  
  3 Erwing, Derrick              Glendora               24.69      25.02   4    6  
  4 Collins, Casey               Claremont              24.54      25.07   4    5  
  5 Michael, Melnik              St. Francis            25.04      25.34   3    4  
  6 Stevve, Shushnar             St. Francis            26.04      25.38   2    3  
  7 Cleghorne, Salim             Claremont              24.94      25.54   4    2  
  8 Tran, David                  Gabrielino             25.14      25.66   3    1  
  9 Liu, Josh                    Temple City            25.84      25.78   2 
 10 Rasmussen, Hunter            San Marino             24.44      25.86   4 
 11 Chuang, Isaac                Arcadia                24.94      26.21   3 
 12 Lo, Tim                      San Marino             25.24      26.29   3 
 13 Liem, Daniel                 Arcadia                24.74      26.36   4 
 14 Arrellanes, Eric             Claremont              25.34      26.63   3 
 15 Castillo, Tom                Northview              25.44      26.65   3 
 16 Dang, David                  Rosemead               25.24      26.71   3 
 17 Tan, Andrew                  Arcadia                25.84      26.73   2 
 18 Zaragoza, Oscar              Azusa                  27.24      27.29   1 
 19 Diaz, Ageo                   Northview              25.84      27.35   2 
 20 Apodaca, Aaron               Northview              26.74      27.86   1 
 21 Johnson, Sam                 Charter Oak            27.54      28.17   1 
 22 Nunez, Jose                  Azusa                  26.24      28.43   2 
 23 Lopez, Jordan                Glendora               25.14      28.55   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 54.71  4/21/2007   Rj Rodriguez, California                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Scott, Jordan                Claremont              52.24      52.11!  4   10  
  2 Erwing, Derrick              Glendora               54.73      53.70!  3    8  
  3 Matt, Laing                  St. Francis            54.24      53.86!  4    6  
  4 Camacho, Antonio             Northview              53.94      54.04!  4    5  
  5 Fu, Yufei                    Arcadia                54.14      54.19!  4    4  
  6 Gribble, Chris               Glendora               55.54      54.42!  3    3  
  7 Woods, Seve                  San Marino             55.14      54.74   3    2  
  8 Germany, Kameron             Northview              55.14      54.84   3    1  
  9 Powell, Garrett              Webb (B)               55.84      54.91   3 
 10 Garcia, Marvin               Northview              54.14      55.13   4 
 11 Ginyard, Chace               Claremont              54.34      55.38   4 
 12 Tse, Aaron                   Arcadia                56.04      55.47   3 
 13 Jones, Khayree               Claremont              53.64      55.61   4 
 14 Martirossians, Kierston      Northview              54.64      55.77   3 
 15 Troung, Jefferson            Rosemead               58.34      56.34   2 
 16 Ordenas, Elvis               Northview              54.64      56.49   4 
 17 Lo, Tim                      San Marino             56.54      56.55   2 
 18 Tran, Benz                   Gabrielino             58.84      56.58   1 
 19 Liem, Daniel                 Arcadia                55.24      56.87   3 
 20 Veladao, Danny               St. Francis            56.24      57.34   2 
 21 Hoffman, Tyler               Gabrielino             58.54      57.77   2 
 22 Castillo, Tom                Northview              56.74      58.37   2 
 23 DeLaCruz, Robert             Charter Oak            60.24      58.55   1 
 24 Luong, James                 Temple City            56.74      58.72   2 
 25 Tucker, Charles              West Covina            58.34      58.76   2 
 26 Zaragoza, Oscar              Azusa                  65.14      59.84   1 
 27 Diaz, Ageo                   Northview              59.14      60.27   1 
 28 Crenshaw, Daniel             Glendora               61.94      60.89   1 
 29 Apodaca, Aaron               Northview              59.14      61.29   1 
 -- Yee, Jay                     Gabrielino             58.14         NT   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:04.62  4/21/2007   Stephen Manning, Web                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Niz, Gabriel                 Northview            2:08.00    2:08.91    10  
  2 Tran, Phuong                 Gabrielino           2:08.00    2:10.55     8  
  3 Yamamura, Shen               Glendora             2:09.80    2:11.80     6  
  4 Wan, Robin                   Arcadia              2:09.70    2:12.48     5  
  5 Johansen, Charles            Arcadia              2:07.50    2:12.83     4  
  6 Shar, Nicholas               Arcadia              2:07.50    2:13.40     3  
  7 Valentin, Daniel             Covina               2:13.00    2:13.60     2  
  8 Huang, Andrew                Arcadia              2:15.80    2:13.60     1  
  9 Mayoral, Austin              Glendora             2:14.15    2:13.62  
 10 Wu, William                  Claremont            2:18.00    2:14.02  
 11 Solis, Ryan                  Claremont            2:15.00    2:14.19  
 12 Castellanos, Matt            Covina               2:17.10    2:14.40  
 13 Raether, Coco                San Marino           2:12.80    2:15.44  
 14 Hernandez, Kelly             Glendora             2:16.99    2:16.29  
 15 Chan, Christopher            Arcadia              2:07.10    2:16.97  
 16 Aragon, Brandon              West Covina          2:14.00    2:17.12  
 17 McClain, Christos            Arcadia              2:08.80    2:17.29  
 18 Martinez, Luis               Baldwin Park         2:20.00    2:18.02  
 19 Lam, Willis                  Gabrielino           2:23.50    2:19.12  
 20 Ambriz, Cesar                Azusa                2:22.00    2:20.81  
 21 Smith, Jacob                 Duarte               2:20.00    2:23.33  
 22 Valeri, Paul                 Glendora             2:21.00    2:23.36  
 23 Ostros, Justin               Glendora             2:21.20    2:26.23  
 24 Ramirez, Brandon             Gabrielino           2:26.00    2:28.70  
 25 Hsing, Steve                 Gabrielino           2:33.00    2:29.48  
 26 Valiente, Roque              La Salle (Gi         2:37.00    2:35.97  
 -- Matt, Johnson                St. Francis          2:15.00         NT  
 -- Le, Christopher              Rosemead             2:19.00         DQ  
 -- Ranaweera, Sahan             Rosemead             2:09.20         DQ  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Seeded Frosh Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:43.75  4/21/2007   Matt Huber, Web                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moussa, Amar                 Arcadia              4:39.40    4:34.27!   10  
  2 Castro, Anthony              Glendora             4:35.50    4:34.30!    8  
  3 Assinesi, Kelly              La Salle (Gi         4:38.70    4:37.87!    6  
  4 Chan, Bryant                 Arcadia              4:36.90    4:39.14!    5  
  5 Goodheart, Austin            Glendora             4:34.70    4:42.21!    4  
  6 Garibay, Eric                Arcadia              4:46.10    4:42.50!    3  
  7 Leung, Allen                 Arcadia              4:48.10    4:42.53!    2  
  8 Netzeband, Neill             Glendora             4:42.40    4:48.73     1  
  9 Wrobel, Patrick              Arcadia              4:47.70    4:50.70  
 10 McClain, Christos            Arcadia              4:46.80    4:53.01  
 11 Kyle, Palazzolo              St. Francis          4:48.00    5:02.53  
 -- Ross, Paul                   Claremont            4:47.00         NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10:29.97  4/21/2007   Jeffrey Hemphill, Poly (Pas.)            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moussa, Amar                 Arcadia             10:07.30    9:54.89!   10  
  2 Assinesi, Kelly              La Salle (Gi        10:11.90    9:56.42!    8  
  3 Ross, Paul                   Claremont           10:09.00   10:09.19!    6  
  4 Garibay, Eric                Arcadia             10:14.40   10:12.86!    5  
  5 Leung, Allen                 Arcadia                        10:16.66!    4  
  6 Falotico, henry              Claremont           10:15.00   10:18.70!    3  
  7 Orosco, Israel               Azusa               10:23.00   10:25.42!    2  
  8 Castro, Anthony              Glendora            10:17.41   10:25.85!    1  
  9 Goodheart, Austin            Glendora            10:34.00   10:35.10  
 10 Mares, Javier                Pioneer             11:03.00   10:40.18  
 11 Orosco, Tyler                Charter Oak         10:49.00   10:45.51  
 12 Le, Christopher              Rosemead            11:05.60   10:50.31  
 13 Netzeband, Neill             Glendora            10:57.20   10:56.70  
 14 Medina, Kevin                Covina              11:02.00   10:57.72  
 15 Callison, Alan               Northview           10:50.00   10:58.04  
 16 Lopez, Breier                Baldwin Park        10:48.00   11:00.59  
 17 Howell, Zach                 Charter Oak         10:51.00   11:02.42  
 18 Gonzalez, Francisco          Covina              11:30.00   11:07.14  
 19 Orozco, Alfredo              Azusa               11:17.00   11:09.60  
 20 Martinez, Luis               Baldwin Park        11:18.00   11:11.98  
 21 Suarez, John                 West Covina         11:05.00   11:12.25  
 22 Moreno, Michael              Rosemead            11:27.00   11:15.65  
 23 Interiano, Alex              Covina              11:12.00   11:19.22  
 24 Sesma, Eugene                Gabrielino          11:09.00   11:37.16  
 25 Ly, Darren                   Gabrielino          11:39.00   11:39.84  
 26 McDougall, Tim               Glendora            11:46.70   11:47.99  
 27 Mejia, David                 Arcadia             10:44.70   12:02.10  
 28 Isaac, Mina                  Arcadia             10:52.00   12:02.25  
 29 Vela, Andy                   Azusa               12:24.00   12:31.55  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 16.53  4/22/2006   Reggie Young, Glendora                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Khan, Akbar                  Webb (B)               18.04      17.09   3   10  
  2 Bay, David                   Webb (B)               18.94      17.71   3    8  
  3 Severin, Scott               Covina                 19.24      18.06   2    6  
  4 Chiu, Kyle                   Covina                 18.24      18.99   3    5  
  5 TJ, Tree                     St. Francis            18.74      19.63   3    4  
  6 Ward, Zach                   Northview              18.24      19.75   3    3  
  7 Mao, Murphy                  Temple City            19.24      19.76   2    2  
  8 Grigorian, Simon             La Salle (Gi           20.24      20.14   1    1  
  9 Valencia, Brian              West Covina            20.24      20.21   1 
 10 Guyer, John                  Arcadia                20.24      20.23   1 
 11 Colcol, Johnathan            Gabrielino             19.64      20.52   2 
 12 Lopez, Scott                 Covina                 18.74      20.53   3 
 13 Wang, Allen                  Arcadia                19.14      20.56   3 
 14 ingalls, andrew              Claremont              20.14      20.77   2 
 15 Wang, Brian                  Covina                 20.14      20.78   2 
 16 Villa, Andrew                Covina                 19.24      21.10   3 
 17 Myers, Chris                 Claremont              20.74      21.24   1 
 18 Cooper, Charles              Covina                 20.14      21.42   2 
 19 Darole, Kevin                Claremont              21.24      21.48   1 
 20 Strommen, Cameron            Covina                 20.14      22.80   2 
 21 Diaz, Daniel                 Covina                 19.94      23.59   2 
 22 Fuller, Steven               Charter Oak            24.04      24.33   1 
 -- Dyson, Jacinto               La Salle (Gi           21.94         NT   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 42.91  4/21/2007   Titus Teague, Claremont                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wallace, Josh                Azusa                  48.14      45.14   3   10  
  2 Bay, David                   Webb (B)               47.64      45.57   3    8  
  3 Sherman, Jason               Covina                 44.94      45.94   3    6  
  4 Woods, Seve                  San Marino             48.94      46.24   2    5  
  5 Gilson, Keenan               Claremont              48.64      46.33   2    4  
  6 Lopez, Scott                 Covina                 46.14      46.36   3    3  
  7 Ward, Zach                   Northview              44.14      46.41   3    2  
  8 TJ, Tree                     St. Francis            46.24      46.49   3    1  
  9 Troung, Jefferson            Rosemead               47.94      47.48   3 
 10 Wang, Allen                  Arcadia                48.14      47.68   2 
 11 Guyer, John                  Arcadia                48.94      48.08   2 
 12 Morton, Lance                Webb (B)               50.34      48.12   1 
 13 Chen, Jonathan               Arcadia                49.04      48.29   2 
 14 Yu, Phillip                  Temple City            49.84      48.39   1 
 15 ingalls, andrew              Claremont              46.74      49.13   3 
 16 Valencia, Brian              West Covina            49.14      49.51   2 
 17 Mao, Murphy                  Temple City            49.34      49.58   2 
 18 Watkins, Mike                Glendora               50.94      49.64   1 
 19 Myers, Chris                 Claremont              51.64      50.19   1 
 20 Grigorian, Simon             La Salle (Gi           50.04      51.64   1 
 21 Villa, Andrew                Covina                 48.94      52.87   2 
 22 Darole, Kevin                Claremont              51.24      53.51   1 
 23 Dyson, Jacinto               La Salle (Gi           51.44      54.26   1 
 24 Brown, Dylan                 Charter Oak            49.74      59.62   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 44.93  4/21/2007   St. Francis, St. Francis                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glendora  'A'                                                  46.56    10  
     1) Gribble, Chris                  2) Baiseri, Isaiah                
     3) Davila, Gus                     4) Erwing, Derrick                
  2 Claremont  'A'                                      46.94      46.80     8  
     1) Cleghorne, Salim                2) Jones, Chris                   
     3) Collins, Casey                  4) Ginyard, Chace                 
  3 Northview  'A'                                      47.24      47.05     6  
     1) Camacho, Antonio                2) Cruz, Cris                     
     3) Garcia, Marvin                  4) Germany, Kameron               
  4 Arcadia  'A'                                        46.64      47.18     5  
     1) Fu, Yufei                       2) Chuang, Isaac                  
     3) Fronda, Anthony (Aj)            4) Tan, Andrew                    
  5 Covina  'A'                                         47.74      47.32     4  
     1) Chiu, Kyle                      2)                                
  6 Webb (B)  'A'                                       49.04      47.60     3  
     1) Chung, Andrew                   2) Holmes, Harrison               
     3) Powell, Garrett                 4) Powell, Landen                 
  7 Temple City  'A'                                    48.84      48.30     2  
     1) Liu, Josh                       2)                                
  8 Rosemead  'A'                                       48.74      48.78     1  
     1) Hoang, Jonathan                 2) Troung, Jefferson              
     3) Dang, David                     4) Ranaweera, Sahan               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:41.61  4/21/2007   Claremont, Claremont                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Claremont  'A'                                    3:39.90    3:39.96!   10  
     1) Scott, Jordan                   2) Ginyard, Chace                 
     3) Jones, Khayree                  4) Collins, Casey                 
  2 Northview  'A'                                    3:41.00    3:40.56!    8  
     1) Garcia, Marvin                  2) Martirossians, Kierston        
     3) Ordenas, Elvis                  4) Camacho, Antonio               
  3 Arcadia  'A'                                      3:41.80    3:43.73     6  
     1) Fu, Yufei                       2) Tse, Aaron                     
     3) Liem, Daniel                    4)                                
  4 Glendora  'A'                                                3:46.28     5  
     1) Yamamura, Shen                  2) Erwing, Derrick                
     3) Baiseri, Isaiah                 4) Gribble, Chris                 
  5 Northview  'B'                                    3:47.00   x3:46.35  
     1) Cruz, Cris                      2) Germany, Kameron               
     3) Castillo, Tom                   4) Niz, Gabriel                   
  6 Rosemead  'A'                                     3:50.00    3:47.47     4  
     1) Troung, Jefferson               2) Lam, Antonio                   
     3) Tabares, Diego                  4) Ranaweera, Sahan               
  7 Covina  'A'                                       3:45.00    3:51.16     3  
     1) Sherman, Jason                  2)                                
  8 Azusa  'A'                                        4:15.00    4:06.44     2  
     1) Wallace, Josh                   2) Nunez, Jose                    
     3) Zaragoza, Oscar                 4) Orosco, Israel                 
 
Boys High Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  5-08  4/21/2007   Adam Cobos, Claremont                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rosales, Chris               Covina               5-10.00    5-08.00!   10  
  2 Teague, Taj                  Claremont            5-08.00   J5-08.00!    8  
  3 Chiu, Kyle                   Covina               5-06.00    5-04.00     6  
  4 Holmes, Harrison             Webb (B)             5-04.00   J5-04.00     5  
  5 Bruce, Maury                 Arcadia              5-02.00    5-02.00     3.5
  5 Kraus, Paul                  Webb (B)             5-04.00    5-02.00     3.5
  7 Phung, Eric                  Gabrielino           5-00.00   J5-02.00     1.5
  7 Lopez, Scott                 Covina               5-06.00   J5-02.00     1.5
 -- Cleghorne, Salim             Claremont            5-02.00         NH  
 -- Choi, Jeff                   Claremont            5-01.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12-00  4/21/2007   Jonathan Wang, Temple City                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gilson, Keenan               Claremont            9-00.00   11-00.00     9  
  1 Severin, Scott               Covina              11-00.00   11-00.00     9  
  3 Wu, Brandon                  Arcadia                        10-00.00     4.5
  3 Sy, Tommy                    Rosemead             8-00.00   10-00.00     4.5
  3 Huang, Merlin                Gabrielino           9-00.00   10-00.00     4.5
  3 Collins, Casey               Claremont           10-00.00   10-00.00     4.5
  7 Baroldi, Steven              Temple City          9-00.00    9-06.00     1.5
  7 Mannino, Brandon             Covina              10-00.00    9-06.00     1.5
  9 Dinh, Simpson                Rosemead             9-06.00    9-00.00  
  9 Stockdale, Bailey            Webb (B)             9-06.00    9-00.00  
 11 Watkins, Mike                Glendora             9-06.00    8-06.00  
 11 Vargas, Bram                 Temple City          8-06.00    8-06.00  
 11 Taylor, Jordan               Covina               9-00.00    8-06.00  
 11 Mark, Nathan                 Gabrielino           9-00.00    8-06.00  
 15 Lac, Brian                   Rosemead             9-00.00    8-00.00  
 15 Jimenez, Jonathan            West Covina          8-00.00    8-00.00  
 -- Tsai, Raymond                Arcadia             11-00.00         NH  
 -- Valiente, Roque              La Salle (Gi         8-00.00         NH  
 -- Strommen, Cameron            Covina               9-00.00         NH  
 -- Sandoval, Jonathan           West Covina          9-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 19-01.25  4/22/2006   Christian Chavez, Garfield               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holmes, Harrison             Webb (B)            18-07.00   19-05.75!   10  
  2 Enger, Matt                  San Marino          18-10.00   19-02.00!    8  
  3 Chang, Benson                Charter Oak         18-00.00   19-01.00     6  
  4 Cruz, Cris                   Northview           17-06.00   18-07.00     5  
  5 Khan, Akbar                  Webb (B)            17-03.00   18-06.00     4  
  6 Wallace, Josh                Azusa               16-10.00   17-09.00     3  
  7 Cueva, Sam                   Covina              17-07.00   17-04.50     2  
  8 Chia, Henry                  Arcadia             16-01.00   17-04.00     1  
  9 Landeros, Daniel             Covina              17-00.00   17-03.00  
 10 Chu, Everett                 Webb (B)            17-09.00   17-02.75  
 11 Lopez, Miguel                Glendora            17-06.00   17-00.00  
 12 Powell, Garrett              Webb (B)            17-07.00   16-10.00  
 12 Llorens, Fernando            Charter Oak         16-08.00   16-10.00  
 14 Acosta, Randy                Charter Oak         15-05.00   16-09.50  
 15 Sandoval, Jonathan           West Covina         17-08.00   16-09.00  
 16 Contreras, Antonio           Covina              16-06.00   16-08.00  
 17 Liu, Josh                    Temple City         17-07.00   16-05.75  
 18 Nunez, Jose                  Azusa               16-10.00   16-04.50  
 19 Verdugo, Ralph               South El Mon        16-06.00   16-00.50  
 20 Scherer, Paul                Claremont           16-10.00   15-09.00  
 21 Morales, Carlos              La Salle (Gi        18-06.00   15-04.00  
 22 David, Delgado               St. Francis         17-02.00   15-02.75  
 22 Morales, Jesus               South El Mon        18-00.00   15-02.75  
 24 Rosales, Chris               Covina              17-00.00   15-01.75  
 25 Li, Jeff                     Temple City         16-00.00   15-01.50  
 26 Avant, Brian                 Claremont           16-00.00   14-05.25  
 -- Baiseri, Isaiah              Glendora            16-06.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 39-03.50  4/21/2007   Adam Cobos, Claremont                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Khan, Akbar                  Webb (B)            36-04.00   37-08.25     9  
  1 Chiu, Kyle                   Covina              38-00.00   37-08.25     9  
  3 Bay, David                   Webb (B)            35-04.00   37-03.00     6  
  4 Acosta, Randy                Charter Oak         32-06.00   36-07.25     5  
  5 Chu, Everett                 Webb (B)            35-08.00   36-04.00     4  
  6 Nunez, Jose                  Azusa               34-00.00   35-07.00     3  
  7 Landeros, Daniel             Covina              36-00.00   34-11.75     2  
  8 Chen, Allen                  Temple City         35-06.00   34-08.00     1  
  9 Verdugo, Ralph               South El Mon        34-04.00   34-05.50  
 10 Scherer, Paul                Claremont           34-06.00   34-05.25  
 11 Cooper, Charles              Covina              33-03.00   34-04.25  
 12 Contreras, Antonio           Covina              34-00.00   34-03.50  
 13 Hoffman, Tyler               Gabrielino          33-00.00   34-00.50  
 14 Fei, Steven`                 Temple City         32-00.00   33-07.00  
 15 Li, Jeff                     Temple City         35-05.00   32-11.00  
 16 Johnson, Thomas              Claremont           32-06.00   32-04.00  
 17 Rodriguez, George            South El Mon        29-07.00   32-02.75  
 18 Pick, Trevor                 La Salle (Gi        33-04.00   31-10.50  
 19 Chia, Henry                  Arcadia             35-02.00   31-00.75  
 20 Heredia, Anthony             Claremont           31-00.00   30-04.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 48-01.25  4/22/2006   Eric Becker, Temple City                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Loera, Carlos                West Covina         41-03.00   41-09.50    10  
  2 Tran, Tien                   Rosemead            39-04.50   39-11.25     8  
  3 Lopez, Miguel                Glendora            34-11.00   38-03.75     6  
  4 Arrellanes, Eric             Claremont           35-00.00   38-00.75     5  
  5 Cookmeyer, Michael           Charter Oak         38-07.00   37-03.00     4  
  6 Armando, Melchor             Baldwin Park        40-04.75   36-10.25     3  
  7 Hwang, Darren                Temple City         35-00.00   36-07.75     2  
  8 Palacios, Dennis             Rosemead            39-06.25   35-10.50     1  
  9 Noonan, Denny                Duarte              35-00.00   35-01.25  
 10 Barajas, Jose                Baldwin Park        34-08.00   34-10.75  
 11 Esquivel, Rudy               West Covina         36-10.50   34-08.25  
 12 Rivas, Mark                  West Covina         37-02.00   34-04.50  
 13 Soliman, Anthony             La Salle (Gi        38-07.00   34-03.75  
 14 Ordino, Christian            Rosemead            33-01.50   33-03.75  
 15 Munoz, Paul                  Covina              38-00.00   33-02.25  
 16 Jung, Tony                   Temple City         34-06.00   32-11.75  
 17 De leon, Kyle                Baldwin Park        35-07.00   32-11.50  
 18 Rodriguez, Alberto           Azusa               33-00.00   32-06.50  
 19 Loveall, Bryan               Glendora            34-06.00   31-07.75  
 20 Wu, Raymond                  Temple City         34-00.00   31-06.75  
 21 Versch, Chris                Glendora                       31-00.50  
 22 Jaynes, Jeremy               Covina              30-00.00   30-11.75  
 23 Schlosser, Randal            Glendora            31-06.50   30-09.75  
 24 Liu, Andy                    Temple City         31-11.00   30-00.50  
 25 Dieu, Eric                   Gabrielino          35-00.00   29-10.00  
 26 Snyder, Josh                 Covina              30-00.00   27-04.50  
 27 Montel, Jose                 Baldwin Park        34-07.00   26-07.50  
 28 Ng, Jack                     Temple City         29-04.00   24-09.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 120-01.25  4/21/2007   Nick Nolan, Web                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Palacios, Dennis             Rosemead               88-11      98-04    10  
  2 Jung, Tony                   Temple City            84-08      97-10     8  
  3 Munoz, Paul                  Covina                101-00      97-09     6  
  4 Loera, Carlos                West Covina            90-04      94-10     5  
  5 Richards, Chris              La Salle (Gi          110-04      94-05     4  
  6 Loveall, Bryan               Glendora              104-08      93-08     3  
  7 Arrellanes, Eric             Claremont              85-00      93-04     2  
  8 Cookmeyer, Michael           Charter Oak           103-06      91-08     1  
  9 Ng, Jack                     Temple City            86-11      86-06  
 10 De leon, Kyle                Baldwin Park        75-04.50      82-09  
 11 Soliman, Anthony             La Salle (Gi           89-11      82-04  
 12 Esquivel, Rudy               West Covina            79-00      80-01  
 13 Hsia, Kenny                  Gabrielino             83-02      79-05  
 14 Rivas, Mark                  West Covina            83-00      76-08  
 15 Tran, Tien                   Rosemead               89-10      76-05  
 16 McLaurin, Ryan               West Covina            81-00      76-03  
 17 Schlosser, Randal            Glendora               80-07      75-03  
 18 Castellon, Rafael            West Covina            90-10      74-10  
 19 Barajas, Jose                Baldwin Park           61-04      73-04  
 20 Haase, Ryan                  Duarte                 78-00      70-01  
 21 Ordino, Christian            Rosemead               72-01      68-02  
 22 Armando, Melchor             Baldwin Park           60-07      67-03  
 23 Noonan, Denny                Duarte                 80-00      66-10  
 24 Rodriguez, Alberto           Azusa                  70-00      66-09  
 25 Divizia, Micheal             Glendora              104-05      61-00  
 26 Gonzalez, Arnold             Baldwin Park        55-09.75      60-08  
 -- Rosales, Chris               Covina                             FOUL  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arcadia                    176        2) Covina                     92   
    3) La Salle (Girls)            68        4) Temple City                65   
    5) Glendora                    45        6) Rosemead                   37   
    7) Northview                   32        8) West Covina                29   
    9) Webb (B)                    23       10) Charter Oak                14   
   11) San Marino                   9       11) South El Monte              9   
   13) Duarte                       7       14) Gabrielino                  6   
   15) Azusa                        3       15) California                  3   
   17) Ramona Convent (G)           1                                           
 
             Women - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arcadia                    122.50     2) La Salle (Girls)           77.50
    3) Covina                      66        4) Webb (B)                   55   
    5) West Covina                 53        5) Azusa                      53   
    7) Temple City                 52        8) Northview                  40   
    9) Duarte                      27       10) Baldwin Park               18   
   11) Ramona Convent (G)          14       12) Gabrielino                  8   
   13) Glendora                     6       14) Rosemead                    5   
   15) Charter Oak                  3       16) San Marino                  2   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arcadia                     99.50     2) Claremont                  79.50
    3) West Covina                 73        4) Glendora                   70   
    5) Covina                      67.50     6) Temple City                41.50
    7) South El Monte              35        8) Charter Oak                26   
    9) Northview                   25       10) Rosemead                   23.50
   11) Gabrielino                  23       12) San Marino                 21   
   13) St Paul                     19       14) Azusa                      18   
   15) St. Francis (B)             17       16) Webb (B)                   10.50
   17) La Salle (Girls)             6       18) Duarte                      5   
 
              Men - Frosh Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Claremont                   92.50     2) Arcadia                    82   
    2) Glendora                    82        4) Covina                     76   
    5) Webb (B)                    70.50     6) Northview                  40   
    7) Rosemead                    28.50     8) Azusa                      20   
    9) La Salle (Girls)            19       10) Temple City                18.50
   11) St. Francis (B)             18       12) Charter Oak                16   
   13) Gabrielino                  15       13) San Marino                 15   
   13) West Covina                 15       16) South El Monte              8   
   17) Duarte                       4       18) Baldwin Park                3